Question Papers June 2018

प्रश्न पत्र जून 2013

 

1.

School of Management Studies (SOMS) 

प्रबंधन अध्ययन विद्यापीठ (एसओएमएस)

                         I.             

Preparatory Course in Commerce (Includes PCO-01)

June2018

                      II.             

Certificate- in Business Skill s/Bachelor's Degree Programme (Includes BCOA-001)

June2018

                  III.             

Certificate in NGO SOMS (Includes BMS-001 to 003)

June2018

                   IV.             

Diploma in  Retailing (Includes BRL-001 to 004, BRL 6-8,BRL 10-15)

June2018

                       V.             

Bachelor Degree in Commerce (Includes ECO-1 to 3,ECO-5- 14)

June2018

                   VI.             

BDP(APPLICATION ORIENTED COURSES ) ( Includes AED-1,AOM-1,AMK-1,ASP-1)

June2018

                VII.             

Post Graduate Diploma in International Business Operations/ Masters of Commerce (Includes IBO-01 to 06, MCO-1, MCO-3 to 7)

June2018

            VIII.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Financial Market Practices (includes MFP-1 to 5)

June2018

                   IX.             

Management Programme (Includes MS-1 to 11, MS-21 to 29, MS-41 to 46 , 51 to 58, 61 to 66, 68, 91 to 97, 422 to 425, 494 to 495, 611-612 )

June2018

                       X.             

Master of Philosophy/Doctor of Philosophy in Commerce (Includes RCO-001 to 002

June2018

                   XI.             

Ph.D. in Management  (Includes RMSE-002

June2018

 

2.

School of Education (SOE)  शिक्षा विद्यापीठ (एसओई)

 

                         I.             

Certificate in Guidance (Includes NES-101 to 104)

June2018

                      II.             

Certificate Programme For Professional Development Of Primary Teachers (CPPDPT) (include BES-051 to 056)

June2018

                  III.             

Diploma In Elementary Education (D.EL.Ed.) (Includes BES-001 & 2,4,8,9 10,12,16 to20)

June2018

                   IV.             

Diploma in Primary Education (Includes ES-201 to 204, ES- 211 to 213, ES-221 to 222)

June2018

                       V.             

Bachelor Of Education (B.Ed.) (Includes BES-121 to BES-129 BES-141 to 145 BESE-131, 132, 135)

June2018

                   VI.             

Bachelor of Education (Includes ES-331 to 335, ES-341 to 345, ES-361 to 364, BESE-046,065, 066,)

June2018

                VII.             

Post Graduate Diploma in School Leadership and Management (Includes MES-004 to 008 )

June2018

            VIII.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Educational Management and Administration (Includes MES-045 to MES-048)

June2018

                   IX.             

Post-Graduate Certificate In Adult Education (PGCAE)/ Post-Graduate Diploma In Adult Education (PGDAE)/ Master Of Arts In Adult Education (MAAE)/ Master Of Arts (Education) (MAEDU  (Includes MAE-001 to MAE-005 & MAEE-001 to 002) 

June2018

                       X.             

P.G. Diploma In Pre Primary Education (PGDPPED) (Includes MES-081 to MES-084)

June2018

                   XI.             

Post Graduate Certificate In Information And Assistive Technologies For Instructors Of Visually Impaired (PGCIATWI) (Includes  MVEI-011 to  MVEI-014)

June2018

                XII.             

Master of Arts( Education) / Post Graduate Diploma in Educational Technology (Includes MES-011 to 016,  MES-031 to 034, MES-041 to 044, MES-101 to 104, and MES-111 to 115)    

June2018

            XIII.             

Master of Education (Includes MES-051 to 56, MESE-057 to 062, MESE-064, 066, 067)

June2018

 

3.

School of Continuing Education (SOCE)  सतत शिक्षा विद्यापीठ(एसओसीई)

 

                                            I.             

Certificate Programme in Food and Nutrition (Includes CFN-1 to 3)

June2018

                                        II.             

Certificate in Nutrition & Child Care (Includes CNCC- 1 to 2)                     

June2018

                                     III.             

Certificate Programme in Food Safety (Includes BFN- 001 to 003)

June2018

                                      IV.             

Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (Includes DNHE-1 to 3)

June2018

                                         V.             

Diploma in Early Childhood Care and Education (Includes DECE- 1 to 3)

June2018

                                      VI.             

Diploma in panchayat level  administration and development(Includes BPR-001 to 003,005 )

June2018

                                  VII.             

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes ACC-1, ANC-1 and ERD-1,BRDE-101)

June2018

                               VIII.             

P.G. Diploma in Rural development (Includes RDD-6, 7)

June2018

                                      IX.             

Master Of Science (Dietetics And Food Service Management (Includes MFN-001 to 010)

June2018

                                         X.             

Post Graduate Certificate / Diploma Pr In Pediatric Nutrition (PGCPDN/PGDPDN) (Includes MFN-021,022)

June2018

                                      XI.             

Master of Arts (Rural Development) (Includes MRD-101 to 103, MRD-004, MRDE-101, MRDE-002,003, 004)

June2018

                                  XII.             

Master of science in Counselling and  family therapy and post graduate Diploma in Counselling and family(Includes MCFT-001 to 007,MCFTE-001 to 003)

June2018

                               XIII.             

Ph.D. In Food And Nutrition (PHDFN) (Includes RFN-001 to 002)

June2018

4.

School of Health Science (SOHS)   स्वास्थ्य विज्ञान विद्यापीठ(एसओएचएस)

                          I.             

Certificate in Health Care Waste SOMS (Includes BHM-001 to 002 BHM-101 to 102 and BHME-101 to 106)

June2018

                       II.             

Certificate in Newborn and Infant Care (Includes BNS-015 & BNS-115)

June2018

                    III.             

Certificate in Maternal and Child Health Care (Includes BNS-017 to 018 & BNS-117)

June2018

                   IV.             

Certificate in home based health care (CHBHC) (Includes CNS-HC-001)

June2018

                       V.             

Certificate in Community Health For Nurses (BPCCHN)(Includes BNS-041 to BNS-042)

June2018

                    VI.             

Diploma in Nursing Administration (Includes BNS-011, to 014)

June2018

                 VII.             

Diploma In Critical Care In Nursing (Includes BNS-031 to 032)

June2018

              VIII.             

Bachelor of Science -Nursing (Includes BNS-101 to BNS-111)

June2018

                    IX.             

Bachelor of Science - Optometry AND Ophthalmic Techniques (Includes BOS-001,BOS-003 to 005, BOS-007 to 015)

June2018

                       X.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Maternal & Child Health (Includes MME-201 to 203)

June2018

                   XI.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Geriatric Medicine (Includes MME-004, 005)

June2018

                XII.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Hospital and Health Management (PGDHHM) (Includes DHHM-01 to 03)

June2018

            XIII.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Clinical Cardiology (Includes MCC-001 to 007)

June2018

             XIV.             

Post Graduate Diploma In HIV Medicine ( Includes MCMM-001 to 004)

June2018

                 XV.             

Ph.D. In Nursing (PHDNS) ( Includes RNS-001 to 003)

June2018

 

5.

Staff Training & Research in Distance Education (STRIDE)

दूर शिक्षा के लिए कर्मचारी प्रशिक्षण एवं शोध संस्थान (स्ट्राइड)

                         I.             

Master of Arts in Distance Education (Includes MDE-411 to 419)

June2018

                      II.             

Ph.D. / M.Phil In Distance Education (PHDDE / MPHILDE)  (Includes RDE-101 to 104)

June2018

                  III.             

Ph.D (Education) )  (Includes RES-001 to RES-004

June2018

6.

School of Engineering & Technology (SOET) 

अभियांत्रिकी एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विद्यापीठ (एसओईटी)

                         I.             

Certificate of Competency in Power Distribution (CCPD) (Includes OEE-001 to 002)

June2018

                      II.             

Certificate In Energy Technology And Management (CETM)( Includes OEY-001-003)

June2018

                  III.             

Advanced Certificate in Power Distribution SOMS (Includes BEE-001 to 003)

June2018

                   IV.             

Diploma in Civil Engineering (DCLE) (Includes BCE-024,-025, 031 ,to 034, 041 to 045, BEE-031,042, BET-011 to 017, BET-021 to 024, 026, 037,  BME-032 to 034, 044)

June2018

                       V.             

Diploma in Civil Engineering (DCLE-G) (Includes BCE-046, 051, 052, 061, 062, BCEE-052, 061, BET-036)

June2018

                   VI.             

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Includes BME-050 to 063)

June2018

                VII.             

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (DMEVI)  Includes BIME-002 to 020 & B.TECH Mechanical Engineering 1-4(BTMEVI) ( Includes BIME-031,,034, BIMEE-001 to 024,)

June2018

            VIII.             

Diploma -VIEP-Computer Science and Engineering (DCSVI)/Advanced Level O Certificate Course In CSE (ACCSVI) B.TECH. Computer Science And Engineering (BTCSVI)(Includes BICS –003,005,007 to BICS-026,BICSE-001 to 018)

June2018

                   IX.             

Diploma In Electronics And Communication Engineering (DECVI)/ Advanced Level Certificate Course In Electronics And Communication Engineering (ACEVI)/ B.TECH. In Electronics And Communication Engineering (BTECVI) (Includes BIEL-001to 025 ,BIELE-001 to 018,)

June2018

                       X.             

Diploma -VIEP-Electrical Engineering (DELVI)/Advanced Level Certificate Course In Electrical Engineering (ACELVI)(Includes BIEE-027- to -039,BIEEE-001,to 018,)

June2018

                   XI.             

Diploma In Civil Engineering (DCLEVI)( Includes BICE-025 to 027 , BICEE 001 to 024)

June2018

                XII.             

Advanced Level Certificate In Civil Engineering (ACCLEVI) (DCLEVI) B.TECH. Civil Engineering (BTCLEVI) (Includes BICE-0001 to 022)

June2018

            XIII.             

Bachelor of Technology in Mechanical Engineering (Computer Integrated Manufacturing) (Includes BME-001 to 025, 027 to 031, 035)

June2018

             XIV.             

Bachelor of Architecture (B.ARCH) (Includes BAR-004-005, 014, 015, 024, 025, 029, 034, 035, 039, 044, 045, 049, 053, 055, 056, 059, 063,73,74,BARE-072-079)

June2018

                 XV.             

B.TECH In Computer Science And Engineering (BTCSVI) (Includes BICS-003,005,007 to 026)

June2018

             XVI.             

B.TECH. VIEP- Electrical Engineering –III (BTCSVI/BTECVI/BTELVI) (Includes BIEEE-001 to 004 , 007 to 018) 

June2018

          XVII.             

B.TECH. Civil (Construction Management) / (Water Resources Engineering)/ (Aero Space Engineering) BTCM-BTWRE (Includes ET-101A-B, 102, 105A-B, 201A-B, 202A-B, 204A-B, 301A / 534B, 301B, 302A-B, 501A-B, 502A-B, 505, 507A-B, 508A-B, 521A-B-C-D, 522, 523 A-B-C, 524A / 534A, 524B, 525, 531A-B, 532A-B, 533A-B, 534C, 535A-B, 536A-B, 537A-B, 540B, 581A-B-C, F)

June2018

      XVIII.             

B.TECH. VIEP- Electrical Engineering –III (BTCSVI/BTECVI/BTELVI) (Includes BIEE-001,003-005, 007 to 026

June2018

             XIX.             

B.TECH in Aerospace Engineering (BTAE) (Includes BAS-001 to 025 & BASE-002 to 005)

June2018

                 XX.             

B.TECH. - VIEP - MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (BTMEVI) (Includes BIME-002 to BIME-020)

June2018

             XXI.             

M.Sc. Fashion Merchandising And Retail Management (MSCFMRM) (Includes MFW-001 to 023 )

June2018

 

7.

School of Social Sciences (SOSS) सामाजिकविज्ञानविद्यापीठ(एसओएसएस)

 

                          I.             

Certificate Programme in Disaster SOMS (Includes CDM-1 to 2)  

June2018

                       II.             

Certificate In Library And Information Science (CLIS)(BLI-011 to 014)

June2018

                    III.             

Diploma in Women Empowerment and Development (Includes BWEE-004 to 005,012)

June2018

                     IV.             

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes EEC-7, 10 ,11, 13, 14  EHI-1 to 7, EPA-1, BPAE-102, 104, 212 / EPA-3 to 6, EPS-03,06 to 09, 011,012,015, 11, 12, 15, ES0 -11 to 16,  BSHF -101/BHIE-107, BECE-002, 015, 016, 107,  214 ,BPAE-102, 104, 212)

June2018

                        V.             

Bachelor of Arts (Psychology) (Includes BPC-001 to 006, BPCE-011, 013 to 015 017,018,019,021)

June2018

                     VI.             

Bachelor of Library and Information Science (Includes BLS-1 to 7, BLS-3P Part – I & II, BLS-4P Part – I & II  and BLIS-227(P) –I TO 12)       

June2018

                  VII.             

Bachelor’s Degree In Library And Information Science (REVISED)  (Includes BLI-221 to 225 and BLIE-226, 228 to 229)

June2018

               VIII.             

Bachelor in Preparatory Programme (Includes OSS-101)

June2018

                     IX.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Library Automation and Networking (Includes MLI-001 to 007, MLIL-001 to 007)

June2018

                        X.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Disaster (Includes MPA-001 to 007)

June2018

                     XI.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Participatory SOMS of Displacement, Resettlement and  Rehabilitation (Includes MRR-101 to 104, MRR-005, 006, MRRE-007 to 010) 

June2018

                  XII.             

Master of Arts in Public Administration (Includes MPA- 011 to 018)

June2018

               XIII.             

Masters in Political Science (Includes MPS-001 to 004 ,MPSE-001-009, 011 to 013)

June2018

                XIV.             

Master of Arts in Economics (Includes MEC-001 to 009, MECE-001, MECE-003 to 004, MEC-101, 103, 105, 108, 109)

June2018

                   XV.             

Master of Arts in Sociology (Includes MSO-001 to 004, MSOE-001 to 004)

June2018

                XVI.             

Master of Arts in History (Includes MHI-01 to 06, 08 to 010)

June2018

             XVII.             

Master of Library and Information Science (Includes MLI-101,102, MLIE - 101 to 106, MLII- 101 to 104)

June2018

          XVIII.             

Master of Arts in Psychology (MAPC) (Includes MPC-001 to 006,MPCE-011,012,013,021,022,023,031,032,033)

June2018

                XIX.             

Masters In Anthropology (MAAN) (Includes MAN-001 to 002 ,MANI-001-003 and MANE-001 to MANE-005 ) 

June2018

                   XX.             

M.A. In Gandhi And Peace Studies ( Includes MGP-001-005,MGPE-006-016)

June2018

                XXI.             

Research Degree Programme in Economics ( Includes REC-001 to 003)

June2018

             XXII.             

Doctor Of Philosophy ( Includes RPC-001-002 )

June2018

          XXIII.             

Ph.D. Programme In Disability Study (Includes  RMD-0011)

June2018

           XXIV.             

Ph.D. In Anthropology (PHDAN) (Includes  RAN-002)

June2018

              XXV.             

M.Phil. / Ph.D. In Sociology (MPHIL/PHDSOC)(Includes RSO-001 -002, RSO-101 to 102, RSOE-001 to 005, RSOE-101 to 102)

June2018

           XXVI.             

Ph.D. IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (PHDPA)(PHDPA-101, 102, 104)

June2018

        XXVII.             

Ph.D. In History (PHDHIS) (Includes  RESHIST-01)

June2018

8.

School of Humanities (SOH)  मानविकी विद्यापीठ (एसओएच)

 

i.

Certificate in Teaching of English (Includes CTE-1 to 5)

June2018

ii.

Certificate in Functional English (Includes BEG-004 to 006)

June2018

iii.

Certificate in Urdu (Includes OUL-001 to 003, OULE-001, 002, 005)

June2018

iv.

Diploma in Creative Writing in English (Includes DCE-1 to 5)

June2018

v.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes AFW 1,BBHF-001, BEGA-001 and BEGA-002-AWR-1, BEGE-101, BEGE/102,  BEGE-103-EEG-03,   BEGE-104-EEG-04,  BEGE-105,  BEGE-106-EEG-06,    BEGE-107-EEG-07,  BEGE-108,  BHDE-101-EHD-1, BHDE-106-EHD-6, BHDE-107-EHD-7,  BHDE-108-EHD-8,   BHDF-101,  BMAF-001,    BRPA-101-AWR-1(H),   BSKF-001,  BULE-001 to 006, EHD-2 to 5, Fas-01, FBG-01,  FEG-1-BEGF-101, FEG-2, FGT-01, FHD-2 , FKD-01, FML-01, FMT-01, FOR-01, FPB-01, FTG-01, FTM-01, FUD-01

June2018

vi.

Post Graduate Diploma in Book Publishing (Includes MBP-001 to 007)

June2018

vii.

Masters in Hindi (Includes MHD-1 to 7, 9  MHD-10 to 20)

June2018

viii.

Masters in English (Includes MEG-1 to 14)

June2018

9.

School of Sciences (SOS)   विज्ञान विद्यापीठ (एसओएस)

 

                         I.             

Certificate Programme In Laboratory Techniques (CPLT)  (Includes CLT-101/LT-01, CLT-102/LT-02, CLT-103/L1-03, CLT-104/LT-04)

June2018

                      II.             

Bachelor Preparatory Programme  )  (Includes OMT-101)

June2018

                  III.             

Bachelor Degree Programme  (Elective Course: Chemistry) (Includes CHE-1,2,4,5 to 6, CHE-9, CHE-10 ,  AEC-01, AHE-01, AMT-01,  AST-1, AOR-1, APM-1, FST-01, LMT-01, LSE-01 to 03, 05 to 013, BPHE-101/PHE-01/BPHE-102/PHE-02, BPHE-104/PHE-04/PHE-05, BP11E-106/PHE-06, PHE-07, 09, 10, 11, 13 to 016, MTE-01 to 014))

June2018

                   IV.             

Diploma in Aquaculture (DAQ) (Includes BAQ-001 to 003)

June2018

                       V.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Environment and Sustainable Development (Includes MED-001-008, MED-003 / 009) 

June2018

                   VI.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Analytical Chemistry (Includes MCH-001 to 004)

June2018

                 VII.             

Post Graduate Diploma In Applied Statistics (PGDAST) (Include MST-001 TO MST 005,MSTE-001 TO MSTE-002,MSTL-001 –S1 S2 TO MSTL-002 S1 S2)

June2018

              VIII.             

Post Graduate Certificate In Geoinformatics (PGCGI) (Include MGY-001 to 003 and MGYL-004P)

June2018

                   IX.             

Master's in Mathematics with Applications in Computer Science (Includes MMT-001 to 009, MMTE-001 to 007 & practical MMT-001P, MMT-007P  toMMT-009P, MMTE-001P, MMTE-003P to 007P )

June2018

                       X.             

Ph.D. Biochemistry (Include RBC-001 to 004)

June2018

                   XI.             

Ph.D. Geography (PHDGEOG)(Includes RGG-101,102,RGGE-101 to 104)

June2018

                XII.             

Ph.D. GEOLOG (PHDGY) (Includes RGY-101 to 102 RGYE-104, 105, 107, 109, 110, 112 to 114

 

            XIII.             

Ph.D. In Chemistry (PHDCHEM)(RCH-001 to 003, RCHE-001,004)

June2018

             XIV.             

Ph.D. In Statistics (PHDSTAT)(RST-001 to 004)

June2018

10.

School of Computer and Information Sciences (SOCIS)

कंप्यूटर एवं सूचना विज्ञान विद्यापीठ (एसओसीआईएस)

i

Certificate in Computing (Includes CIC-2,5)

June2018

ii

Certificate in Information Technology (Includes CIT-001 to 003 and CITL-001 SET – 1to 3(P))

June2018

iii.

Bachelor of Computer Applications (Includes BCS-011, 012,031,40,41 TO 42,051 to 055,061-062 ,CS-60, 62 to 64, 66, 68 ,69 to 75, 610 to 612)

June2018

iv.

Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Application (PGDCA) / Advance Diploma in Computer Applications (ADCA) / Masters in Computer Applications (MCA)

( Includes CS-05 to 06, MCS-011 to 015, 021 to 024, 031 to 035, 041 to 043, 051 to 053, MCSE-003, 004, 011)

June2018

V

BCA-MCA-Practical’s (Includes  BCS-061,013,021,022,032,033-034,043,044-045,056,057-058,063, CS-62,63,65,67,68,72,74,611, MCSL-016,017,025,036,045,054)

June2018

VI

Ph.D. in Computer Science (PHDCS)(RCS-001, RCSE-001, RCSE-008)

June2018

11.

School of Agriculture (SOA)  कृषि विद्यापीठ (एसओए)

 

                         I.             

Certificate in Organic Farming (Includes BAP-001, BAPI-001 to 003)

June2018

                      II.             

Certificate in Sericulture (Includes BLP-001, 004, BLPI-002, 003)

June2018

                  III.             

Certificate in Poultry Farming (Includes OLP-001, OLPI-001,002)

June2018

                   IV.             

Certificate in Water Harvesting and SOMS (Includes ONR-001 to 003)

June2018

                       V.             

Certificate In Beekeeping (CIB) (Includes OAPI-011 to 013)

June2018

                   VI.             

Diploma In Fish Products Technology (DFPT) (Includes BPV-041 to 046)

June2018

                VII.             

Diploma In Dairy Technology (DDT) (Includes BPVI-011 to 018)

June2018

               VIII.             

Diploma In Meat Technology (DMT) (Includes BPVI-021 to 028)

June2018

                     IX.             

Diploma In Production Of Value Added Products From Cereals, Pulses And Oilseeds (Includes BPVI-031 to 038)

June2018

                        X.             

Diploma In Value Added Products From Fruits And Vegetables (DVAPFV) Oilseeds (Includes BPVI-001 to 008)

June2018

                     XI.             

Diploma In Watershed Management) (DWM) (Includes BNRI-101 to 107)

June2018

                XII.             

Post Graduate Certificate in Agricultural Policy (Includes MNR-001,002 and MNRE-015-016)

June2018

            XIII.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Food Safety and Quality SOMS ( Includes MVP-001 to 004, MVPI-001)

June2018

             XIV.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Plantation SOMS ( Includes MAM-001 to 004)

June2018

                 XV.             

Post Graduate Diploma In Food Science And Technology (PGDFT) ( Includes MFT-001 to 004 AND MFT-007-010)

June2018

 

12.

School of Gender Development Studies(SOGDS)

लैंगिक एवं विकास अध्ययन विद्यापीठ (एसओजीडीएस)

1.      

Bachelor's Degree Programme (Includes BGSE-001)

June2018

2.      

Diploma in Women's Empowerment and Development (Includes BWEF- 002,006 to 008)

June2018

3.      

Master of Arts in Gender and Development Studies (Includes MGS-001 to 005, MGSE-001 to 004,006 007,009,010,013,020)

June2018

4.      

P.G. Diploma in Women's and Gender Studies (Includes MWG-001 to 011)

June2018

5.      

Ph.D. Gender and Development Studies (Includes RGD-001 to 002)

June2018

6.      

Ph.D. In Women's Studies (PHDWS)  (Includes RWS-001 to 002)

June2018

13.

School of Journalism and New Media Studies (SOJNMS)

पत्रकारिता एवं नव मीडिया अध्ययन विद्यापीठ (एसओजेएनएमएस)

                         I.             

Certificate in Community Radio (Includes BJM-001, 002)

June2018

                      II.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Journalism and Mass Communication (Includes JMC-1 to 4)

June2018

                  III.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Audio Programme Production (Includes MJM-001 to 003)

June2018

                   IV.             

Bachelor of Arts in 3D Animation and Visual Effects (includes BNM-001-002, BNMI-001 to 003,005 to 014,BNMI-001(P) SET to 014 (P) SET)

June2018

                       V.             

Ph.D. In Journalism And Mass Communication (PIIDJMC) (includes RJM-101 to 102)

June2018

                   VI.             

Ph.D. In Journalism And Mass Communication (PIIDJMC)  (includes RJM-101 to 102)

June2018

 

14.

School of Tourism &  Hospitality Service Sectoral SOMS (SOTHSM) 

पर्यटन आतिथ्य सेवा क्षेत्रीय प्रबंधन विद्यापीठ(एसओटीएचएसएसएम)

                               I.             

Certificate Programme In Front Office Operations (CFO)(BHY-001 to 003, 005, 007)

June2018

                            II.             

Tourism Studies CTS, DTS, BTS, BHM (Ex Diploma), MTM-II, MHA-II) (Includes TS-1 to 7)

June2018

                        III.             

Bachelor in Hotel management (BIHM) (Includes BHY-011,012,021-057)

June2018

                         IV.             

Diploma In Culinary Arts (Includes BCU-001 to 002 & BCUI-002)

June2018

                             V.             

Post Graduate Diploma In Hotel Operations (PGDHO)  (Includes MHY-041 to 042 MHYI-041 to 042 MHYI-043 to O44)

June2018

                         VI.