Question Papers June 2010

 

 

 

1.

School of Management

 

i.

Management Programme (Includes MS-1to11, MS-21 to 28, MS-41 to 46 , 51 to 58, 61 to 68 ,91 to 97, 422 to 425, 611-612)

June 2010

iii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Teaching and Research Management (Includes PGDTRM-01 to 07)

June 2010

vii.

Preparatory Course in Commerce (Includes PCO-01)

June 2010

x..

Diploma in  Retailing (Includes BRL-001 to 004)

June 2010

2.

School of Education

 

i.

Certificate in Guidance (Includes NES-101/ES-101 to 104)

June 2010

ii.

Certificate in Primary Education (Includes CPE-1 to 4)

June 2010

iii.

Certificate in Elementary Teacher Education (Includes MES-021to 023, MESE-011 to 014)

June 2010

iv.

Diploma in Primary Education (Includes ES-201 to 204, ES- 211 to 213, ES-221 to 222)

June 2010

v.

Bachelor of Education (Includes ES-331 to 335, ES-341 to 345, ES-361 to 364)

June 2010

vi.

Post Graduate Diploma in Higher Education (Includes ES-301/ MES-101 to 104)

June 2010

vii.

Post Graduate Certificate in Professional Development of Teachers (Includes MES-001 to 003, MESE-002 to 006)

June 2010

viii.

Post Graduate Diploma in School Leadership and Management (Includes MES-004 to 008)

June 2010

ix.

Master of Arts( Education) (Includes MES-011 to 016 and MES-041 to MES-044,             MES-051,MES-053 and MES-111 to MES-115)

June 2010

x.

Master of Education (Includes MES-052, MES-054, MES-057, MESE-058, MESE-059

   June2010

xi.

Post Graduate Diploma in Educational Technology (Includes MES-031 to MES-034)

  June 2010

 

3.

School of Continuing Education

 

i.

Certificate Programme in Food and Nutrition (Includes CFN-1 to 3)

June 2010

ii.

Certificate/Diploma Programme in Youth and Development Work (Includes CYP- I to VII)

June 2010

iii.

Certificate in Nutrition & Child Care (Includes CNCC- 1 to 2 and ACC, ANC ERD-1)

June 2010

iv.

Certificate Programme in Food safety (Includes BFN- 001 to 003)

June 2010

v.

Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (Includes DNHE-1 to 3)

June 2010

vi.

Diploma in Early Childhood care and Education (Includes DECE- 1 to 3)

June 2010

vii.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes ACC-1, ANC-1 and ERD-1)

  June 2010

viii.

P.G. Diploma in Rural development (Includes RDD-1 to 4 and RDD- 6 to 7)

June 2010

ix.

Master of Science-Dietetics (Includes MFN-001 to 010)

June 2010

x.

Master of Arts Rural Development (Includes MDR-101 to 103, MRD-004, MRDE-101 to 104 and MRDE-101/R)

June 2010

 

 

 

4.

School of Health Science

i.

Certificate in Rural Surgery (Includes CRS-01 to 02)

June 2010

ii.

Certificate in Health Care Waste Management (Includes BHM-001 to 002)

June 2010

iii.

Certificate in Competency Enhancement for ANM/ FHW (Includes BNS-001 to 004)

June 2010

iv.

Certificate in Newborn and Infant Care (Includes BNS-015)

June 2010

v.

Certificate in Maternal and Child Health Care (Includes BNS-017 to 018)

June 2010

vi.

Certificate in Diabetes Care for Community Worker TEE(CNS-DC-001)

June 2010

vii.

Certificate Programme for Home Based Care Providers(CNS-HC-001)

June 2010

viii.

Diploma in Nursing Administration (Includes BNS-011 to 014)

June 2010

ix.

Post Graduate Diploma in Hospital and Health Management (Includes PGDHHM- 1 to 3)

June 2010

x..

Post Graduate Diploma in Maternal & Child Health (Includes MME-101 to 103)

June 2010

xi..

Post Graduate Diploma in Geriatric Medicine (Includes MME-004 to 005)

June 2010

xii

Post Graduate Diploma in Community Cardiology (Includes MCC-001/R to 004/R)

June 2010

xiiii

Bachelor of Science -Nursing (Includes HS1T-1 to 2,HS1T-4,HS2T-1 to 3,HS3T- 1 to 4,BNS-101 to BNS-111

June 2010

xiv.

Bachelor of Science - Optometry AND Ophthalmic Techniques (Includes BOS-01,BOS-03 to BOS-05)

  June 2010

xv.

Post Graduate Diploma in Acupuncture (Includes PGDACP-01,PGDACP-02,PGDACP-03)

  June 2010

xvi.

Post Graduate Certificate in Endodontics(MDT-001,MDT-002MDT-003,)

  June 2010

xvii.

Post Graduate Certificate in Oral Implantology(MDT-004,MDT-005)

  June 2010

 

 

 

5.

Staff Training & Research in Distance Education

 

 i.

Post Graduate Diploma in Distance Education (Includes ES-311 to 314, ES-318)

June 2010

 ii.

Master of Arts in Distance Education (Includes ES-315 to ES-317, ES-319)

June 2010

 

 

 

6.

School of Engineering & Technology

i.

Certificate in craft and design (Pottery) (OET-001)

June 2010

ii.

Certificate in Shoe Upper Cutting (Includes OET-011 to 012)

June 2010

iii.

Certificate in Shoe Upper Stitching (Includes OET-021 to 022)

June 2010

iv.

Certificate in Shoe Lasting and Finishing (Includes OET-031 to 032)

June 2010

v.

Certificate in Leather Goods Making (Includes OLG-001,002)

June 2010

vi.

Certificate of Competency in Power Distribution (CCPD) (Includes OEE-001 to 002,003)

June 2010

vii.

Advanced Certificate in Power Distribution Management (Includes BEE-001 to 003)

June 2010

viii.

Diploma in Civil Engineering/ Diploma in Electrical & Mechanical Engineering (Includes  BET- 011 to 017, BET- 021- 024, BET-026, BET-036 to 037)

June 2010

ix.

Diploma in Civil Engineering (Includes BCE-024,032-034,036,041-046,051,052,061,062    BCEE-052,061)

June 2010

x.

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Includes BME-050,052)

June 2010

xi.

Diploma in Electrical & Mechanical Energy (Includes BME-032-034,043,044,051 BCE-025 BET-038,045 BEE-031,041,042)

June 2010

xii.

Diploma in Management in Industrial Safety, Health and Environment (Includes (BIS-001 to 007)

June 2010

xiii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Industrial Safety, Health and Environment Management (PGDISHEM) (Includes MIS-001 to 012)

June 2010

xiv.

Bachelor of Technology in Mechanical Engineering (Computer Integrated Manufacturing)  (Includes BME-001 to 025,027-031,035)

June 2010

xv.

B.Tech. Civil (Construction Management)/ (Water Resources Engineering) (Includes ET-101A-B, ET-102, ET-105A-B, ET-201A-B, ET-202A-B,ET-204A-B,ET-301(A)/ET-534(B),ET-301-B,ET-501A-B,ET-302A-B,ET-505,ET-507A-B,ET-508A-B,ET-521A-D,ET522,ET-523A-C,ET-524A,ET534A,ET-524-B,ET-525, ET-531A-B, ET-532A-B ET-533A-B,ET-534-C, ET-535A-B,ET-536A-B,ET-537A-B,ET-540B,ET-581-A-C,ET-581F

June 2010

xvi.

BSC (NAUTICAL SCIENCE) (Includes BNA-011 to 018, BNA-021 to 024, BNA-031, BNA-041, BNA-051)

June 2010

xvii.

B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering (BTAE) (Incudes BAS-001 to 009)

June 2010

xviii.

Bachelor of Architecture (Includes BAR-004 to 005,  BAR-014 to 015,024,025,029,034,035,039)

June 2010

 

 

 

7.

School of Social Sciences

i.

Certificate Programme in Participatory Forest Management (Includes PFM-1 to 4)

June 2010

ii.

Certificate in Labour in Development (Includes BLD-101 to 2/CLD-1 to 2)

  June 2010

iii.

Certificate in Women Empowerment and Development (Includes WED-1 to 3 and FWE-01)

June 2010

iv.

Certificate Programme in Disaster Management (Includes CDM-1 to 2)

June 2010

vi.

Certificate in ICT Applications in Libraries (Includes BLII-001 to 004)

June 2010

vi.

Diploma in Women Empowerment and Development (Includes BWEE-004 to 005, BWEE-012)

June 2010

vii.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes FHS, EPS-1 to 12,15, EHI-1 to 7, EEC-1 to 7,              9 to 14,19, ES0 1/11 to 6/16, BECE-002, BPY-001 TO 004)

June 2010

viii..

Bachelor of Library and Information Science (Includes BLS-1 to 7, BLS-3P Part I &II, BLS-4P Part I&2 )

June 2010

ix..

Bachelor in Preparatory Programme (Includes PSS-01)

June 2010

x..

Post Graduate Diploma in Library Automation and Networking (Includes MLI-001 to 007, MLIL-001 to 007)

June 2010

xi.

Post Graduate Diploma in Disaster Management (Includes MPA-001 to 007)

June 2010

xii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Participatory Management of Displacement, Resettlement and Rehabilitation (Includes MRR-101 to 104, MRR-005 to 010)

June 2010

xiii.

Master of Arts in Public Administration (Includes MPA- 011 to 018)

June 2010

xiv.

Masters in Political Science (Includes MPS-001 to 004, MPSE-001 to 009)

 June 2010

xv.

Master of Arts in Economics (Includes MEC-001 to 009, MECE-001, MECE-003 to 004)

June 2010

xvi.

Master of Arts in Sociology (Includes MSO-001 to 004, MSOE-001 to 004)

June 2010

xvii.

Master of Arts in Public Policy (Includes MPP-001 to 008)

June 2010

xviii.

Master of Arts in History (Includes MHI-01 to 08)

June 2010

xix.

Master of Library and Information Science (Includes MLIS-1 to 6, MLIS-E1 to E6, MLI-101 to 102, MLII- 101 to 104, MLIE- 101 to 106)

June 2010

 

 

 

8.

School of Humanities

 

i.

Certificate in Teaching of English (Includes CTE-1 to 5)

June 2010

ii.

Certificate in German Language (Includes BGLI-001 to 003)

June 2010

iii.

Certificate in Japanese Language (Includes CJL-001,002)

  June 2010

iv.

Certificate in Teaching in English (Includes CTE-01 to 05)

  June 2010

v..

Diploma in Creative Writing in English (Includes DCE-1 to 5)

June 2010

vi...

Diploma in Creative Writing in Hindi (Includes DCH-1 to 6)

June 2010

vii.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes FEG-1 to 2, BHDF-101/FHD-1 to 2, FTM, FTG, FKD, FML, FAS, FBG, FOR, FGT, FMT, FPB, FUD, BSKF-001, EHD-1 to 8, EEG-1 to 8, AWR-1, AFW-1, ATR)

June 2010

viii.

Post Graduate Certificate Programme in Radio Writing (Includes WRT-1 to 3)

June 2010

ix...

Post Graduate Diploma in Radio Prasaran (Includes MRP-001 to 003)

June 2010

x

Post Graduate Diploma in Book Publishing (Includes MBP-001 to 007)

  June 2010

xi.

Post Graduate Certificate in Copy Editing and Proof Reading (Includes MBPI-001 to 004)

June 2010

xii.

Post Graduate in Writing for Television (Includes MTW-001 to 003)

June 2010

xiii.

Masters in Hindi (Includes MHD-1 to 7, MHD-13 to 16)

June 2010

xiv.

Masters in English (Includes MEG-1 to 9, MEG-11)

June 2010

 

 

 

9.

School of Sciences

i.

Certificate Programme in Laboratory Techniques (Includes LT-1 to 4, PMT-01)

June 2010

ii.

Certificate Programme in Teaching of Primary School Mathematics (Includes LMT-01)

June 2010

iii.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes FST, AHE, AMT, AST-01, AOR, ACE-01, APM-01)

June 2010

iv.

Bachelor Preparatory Programme (Includes OMT1)

June 2010

v.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Elective Course: Chemistry) (Includes CHE-1 to 2, CHE-4 to 6, CHE-9 to 10)

June 2010

vi.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Elective Course: Life Science) (Includes LSE-1 to 3, LSE-5 to 6 (Part-I,II), LSE-7, LSE-9 to 10, LSE-12 to 13)

June 2010

vii.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes PHE-1 to 2, PHE- 4 to 7, PHE-9 to 11, PHE-13 to 16)

June 2010

viii.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Elective Course: Mathematics) (Includes MTE-1 to 14)

June 2010

ix.

Post Graduate Diploma in Environment and Sustainable Development (Includes MED-001 to 002, MED- 004 to 009)

June 2010

x.

Master's in Mathematics with Applications in Computer Science (Includes MMT-001 to 002, MMT-004 to 009, MMTE-001 to 004)

  June 2010

xi.

Post Graduate Diploma in Analytical Chemistry (Includes MCH-001 to 004)

 June 2010

 

 

 

10.

School of Computer and Information Sciences

 

i.

Certificate in Computing (Includes CIC-1 to 2, CIC-4 to 5)

June 2010

ii.

Certificate in Information Technology (Includes CIT/001 to 003)

  June 2010

iii.

Bachelor in Computer Applications (Includes BCS-061, CS-60, CS-62 to 64, CS-66, CS-68 to 75, CS-601, CS-610 to 612, CC-9, CC-11, CC-16)

June 2010

iv.

Bachelors in Information Technology (Includes CSI-02,03,03P(S1/S2), 04,08,09,13-16,20,20P(S1/S2), 21,22 22P(S1/S2),23,23P(S1/S2),24, 24P(S1/S2),27,32,99,CSM/01,01P(S1/S2),03,04,05,05P(S1/S2), 21,CST/101,101P(S1/S2), 101,101P(S1/S2),102,102P(S1/S2), 103,103P(S1/S2), 104,104P(S1/S2),201,201P(S1/S2),202,203,203P(S1/S2),204,301 301P(S1/S2), 302,303,304)

June 2010

v.

Advanced Diploma in Information Technology (Includes CST/101,101P,102,102P,103,103P,104,104P,201,201P,203,203P,204,301,301P,302,303,304)

June 2010

vi.

Masters in Computer Applications (Includes CS-1 to 10, CS-12 to 16, CS-51, CS-54, MCS-011 to 015, MCS-021 to 024, MCS-031 to 035, MCS-041 to 043, MCS-051 to 053, MCSE-003 to 004, MCSE-011, CS-02P to 04P)

June 2010

vii.

Masters in Computer Applications -Revised (Includes CS-01 to 10, CS-12 to 16, CS-51, CS-54, MCS-011 to 015, MCS-021 to 024, MCS-031 to 035, MCSL-016 to 017, MCSL-025, MCSL-036, MCSL-045, MCSL-054)

  June 2009

 

 

 

11.

School of Agriculture

 

i.

Certificate in Organic Farming (Includes BAP-001, BAPI-001 to 003)

June 2010

ii.

Certificate in Sericulture (Includes BLP-001, BLP-004, BLPI-002 to 003)

June 2010

iii.

Certificate in Beekeeping (Includes OAPI-011,012,013)

June 2010

iv.

Certificate in Poultry Farming (includes OLP-001, OLPI-001,002)

June 2010

v.

Certificate in Water Harvesting and Management (Includes ONR-001 to 003)

June 2010

vi.

Diploma in Plantation Management ( Includes MAM-004)

June 2010

vii.

Diploma Programme in Value Added Products from Fruits and Vegetables(Includes BPVI-001 to 008)

June 2010

viii.

Diploma in Dairy Technology (Includes BPVI-011 to 018)

June 2010

ix.

Diploma in Meat Technology  (Includes BPVI-021 to 028)

June 2010

x.

Diploma in Value Added Products from Cereals, Pulses and Oilseeds(DPVCPO) (Includes BPVI-031 to 038)

June 2010

xi.

Post Graduate Certificate in Agricultural Policy (Includes MRN-001,002 and MNRE-015,016)

June 2010

xii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Food Safety and Quality Management ( Includes MVP-001 to 004)

June 2010

xiii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Plantation Management ( Includes MAM-001 to 003)

June 2010

 

 

 

12.

School of Gender Development Studies

 

i.

Certificate Programme in Empowering Women Through Self-Help Groups (Includes CWDL-1 to 4)

June 2010

ii.

Diploma in Women's Empowerment and Development (Includes BWEE- 002, BWEE 006 to 008)

June 2010

iii.

Master of Arts in Gender and Development Studies (Includes MGS-004-F2F to 005)

  June 2010

 

 

 

13.

School of Social Work

 

i.

Certificte/Diploma in HIV and Family Education (Includes  BFE-101 to 102, BFEE-101 to 104)

June 2010

ii.

Bachelor in social work (Includes BSWE-001 to 006)

June 2010

iii.

Master in social work (Includes MSW-001 to MSW-009,MSWE-001 and MSW-001-F2F to      MSW-005-F2F)

June 2010

 

 

 

14.

School of Journalism and New Media Studies

 

i.

Certificate in Community Radio (includes BJM-001 to 002)

June 2010

ii.

Bachelor of Arts in 3D Animation and Visual Effects (includes BNMI-001-F2F to 007-F2F)

  June 2010

ii..

Post Graduate Diploma in Journalism and Mass Communication (Includes JMC-1 to 4)

June 2010

iii..

Post Graduate Diploma in Radio Prasaran (Includes MRP-001 to 003)

June 2010

iv.

Post Graduate Diploma in Audio Programme Production (Includes MJM-001 to 003)

June 2010

v

Master of Arts in Journalism and Mass communication (Includes MJF-201-F2F to 204)

  June 2010

vi

M.A (Electronic Media Production and Management (Includes EMPM-F2F-201 to203 and 205)

  June 2010

 

 

 

15.

School of Tourism and Hospitality Service Sectoral Management

 

i.

Tourism Studies CTS, DTS, BTS, BHM (Ex Diploma), MTM-II, MHA-II) (Includes TS-1 to 7)

June 2010

ii.

Tourism Studies BHM / MHA (Includes TS-1S, 3S, 6S to 7S, EEG-3S)

June 2010

iii.

MSc. in Hospitality Administration (includes MHA-1,4,13,14)

June 2010

iv.

Master's in Tourism Management (Includes MTM-1 to 15)

June 2010

 

 

 

16.

School of Law

 

i.

Certificate Programme in Human Rights (Includes CHR-1 to 3)

June 2010

ii.

Certificate Programme in Consumer Protection (Includes ACS-1, CPI   )

June 2010

iii.

Diploma in Paralegal Practice (Includes BLE-001 to 004)

June 2010

iv.

Post Graduate Certificate in Patent Practice (Includes MIR-021 to 023 )

June 2010

v.

Post Graduate Diploma in Intellectual Property Rights (Includes  MIP-001 to 008)

June 2010

vi.

Post Graduate Certificate In CyberLaws (Includes MIR-011 to 014 )

June 2010

 

 

 

17.

School of Translation Studies and Training

 

i.

Post Graduate Diploma in Translation (includes PGDT-1 to 4)

June 2010

ii.

Post Graduate Certificate in Bengali-Hindi Translation Programme (includes MTT-002)

June 2010

iii.

Master of Arts in Translation Studies (includes MTT-014 F2F to 017 F2F)

June 2010

 

 

 

18.

School of Vocational Education and Training

 

i.

Certificate in Security Management (Includes OSEI-001 to 004)

June 2010

ii.

Certificate in Fire Safety (Includes OSEI-011 to 014)

June 2010

iii.

Certificate in Air Ticketing (Includes BTOI-0001)

   June 2010

iv.

Certificate in Hospital Administrative Assistantship (Includes  BHAI-0001 to 0002)

   June 2010

v.

Certificate in Spoken English and Personality Development (Includes OSSI-001 to 003)

   June 2010

vi

Certificate in Tour Guiding Skills (includes BTOI-013)

   June 2010

vii.

Certificate in Travel Agency Operation (includes BTIO-009)

   June 2010

viii.

Advance certificate in Security Management (Includes BESI-001 to 005)

   June 2010

ix.

Advance certificate in Fire Safety (includes BESI-021 to 024)

   June 2010

x.

Advance certificate in Spoken English and Personality Development (includes OSSI-004 to 006)

   June 2010

xi.

Professional Certificate in Spoken English and Personality development (BSSI-001 to 003)

   June 2010

xii.

Diploma in Entrepreneurship and skill development (include BVE-001 to 002, BVEE-001 to 005)

   June 2010

xiii.

Diploma in fire safety (includes (BESI-025 to 032)

   June 2010

xiv.

Diploma in Business Processing and Outsourcing (BPOI-001 to 007)

   June 2010

xv

Diploma in Security Management (BSEI-006 to 011)

   June 2010

xvi.

B.A Fashion Designing/Fashion Merchandising and Production (includes BFD-001 to 019, BFDL-001 to 005, 008 to 011, 013 to 015)

   June 2010

xvii.

Post Graduate Certificate in Security Operation (includes MSE-001 to 006)

   June 2010

xviii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Pharmaceutical sales Management (includes MVE-001 to 006)

   June 2010

xix

M.Sc. Actuarial Science (includes MIA-001 to 005)

   June 2010

 

 

 

19.

School of Extension and Development studies

 

 

Post Graduate Diploma in Adult Education (includes MAE-001 to 003 and MEDS-006-F2F and MEDS-007-F2F)

  June 2010

 

 

 

20.

School of Performing Arts and Visual Arts

 

i.

Certificate Course in Performing Arts-Kathak/Manipuri/Odissi/Kathakali/Mohiniattam/Bharatnatyam/Kuchipudi ( Includes ODN-001)

   June 2010

ii.

Certificate in Performing Arts/Hindustani Music (includes OVA-002)

   June 2010

iii.

Certificate in Performing Arts/Visual Arts (includes OVA-001)

   June 2010

 

 

 

21.

National Centre for Disability Studies

 

i.

Foundation Course on Education of Children with Disability (includes FCED)

   June 2010

ii.

Certificate in early Childhood Special education enabling inclusion cerebral palsy (includes OCD-001, OCDF-001)

   June 2010

iii.

B.Ed Special Education (includes MMD-011,012,014,015,016,028,033,038)

   June 2010

iv.

Post Graduate Diploma in Management of Disability for Medical Practitioner(includes MMD-001 to 007)

   June 2010

 

 

 

22.

School of Interdisciplinary and Trans-Disciplinary Studies

 

i..

Post Graduate Diploma in Folklore &Culture Studies (includes MFC-001 to 004)

   June 2010

ii.

Master of Arts (Labour Development)F2F (includes MLD-005-F2F to 008)

   June 2010

iii.

Master of Arts (Social Anthropology)F2F (includes MSA-006-F2F to 008)

   June 2010

 

 

 

23.

Centre for Corporate, Education, Training & Consultancy

 

i.

Post Graduate Diploma in Corporate Governance (Includes MCT-001 to 003)

   June 2010

ii.

Master of Business Administration (MBACT) (includes MCT-011)

   June 2010

iii.

MBA (Aviation Business Management) (MBAAVBM) (includes MVA-002)

   June 2010

 

 

 

24..

Entrance Test Papers

 

i.

Entrance Test for B.Ed Special Education Programme 2010

   June 2010

ii.

Entrance test for M.F.A Painting (MFAP)-2010

  June 2010

iii.

Entrance test  for Hindustani Vocal Music (MPAHVM) 2010

  June 2010

iv.

Entrance Test for M.P.A Theatre Arts (MPATA)-2010

  June 2010

v.

Entrance Test for M.Sc. Actuarial Science

  June 2010