Description: E:\New folder (2)\Question Paper\prevyrpapers\Question Paper Dec 2014\Presentation1.gif

 

1.

School of Management Studies (SOMS) 

प्रबंधन अध्ययन विद्यापीठ (एसओएमएस)

 

           I.             

Preparatory Course in Commerce (Includes PCO-01)

June 2014

        II.             

Certificate- in Business Skill s/Bachelor's Degree Programme (Includes BCOA-001)

June 2014

     III.             

Certificate in NGO SOMS (Includes BMS-001 to 003)

June 2014

     IV.             

Certificate in Entrepreneurship (CIE-001-005)

June 2014

        V.             

Diploma in  Retailing (Includes BRL-001 to 004, BRL 6-8,BRL 10-15)

June 2014

     VI.             

Bachelor Degree in Commerce (Includes ECO-1 to 3,ECO-5- 14)

June 2014

  VII.             

Post Graduate Diploma in International Business Operations/ Masters of Commerce (Includes IBO-01 to 06, MCO-1, MCO-3 to 7)

June 2014

VIII.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Teaching and Research SOMS (Includes PGDTRM-01 to 07)

June 2014

     IX.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Financial Market Practices (includes MFP-1 to 5)

June 2014

        X.             

Management Programme (Includes MS-1 to 11, MS-21 to 29, MS-41 to 46 , 51 to 58, 61 to 66, 68, 91 to 97, 422 to 425, 494 to 495, 611-612 )

June 2014

 

2.

School of Education (SOE)  शिक्षा विद्यापीठ (एसओई)

 

           I.             

Certificate in Guidance (Includes NES-101 to 104)

June 2014

        II.             

Diploma in Primary Education (Includes ES-201 to 204, ES- 211 to 213, ES-221 to 222)

June 2014

     III.             

Bachelor of Education (Includes ES-331 to 335, ES-341 to 345, ES-361 to 364, BESE-046,065, 066, 046)

June 2014

     IV.             

Post Graduate Diploma in School Leadership and Management (Includes MES-004 to 008 )

June 2014

        V.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Educational Menagement and Administration (Includes MES-045 to MES-048)

June 2014

     VI.             

Post Graduate Diploma In Higher Education Management (Includes MES-071 to MES-074)

June 2014

  VII.             

P.G. Diploma In Pre Primary Education (PGDPPED) (Includes MES-081 to MES-084)

June 2014

VIII.             

Master of Arts( Education) / Post Graduate Diploma in Educational Technology (Includes MES-011 to 016,  MES-031 to 034, MES-041 to 044, MES-101 to 104, and MES-111 to 115)    

June 2014

     IX.             

Master of Education (Includes MES-051 to 56, MESE-057 to 062, MESE-064, 066, 067)

June 2014

        X.             

Diploma In Elementary Education (D.EL.Ed.) (Includes BES-001 & 2,4,8,9 10,12,16 to20)

June 2014

 

3.

School of Continuing Education (SOCE)  सतत शिक्षा विद्यापीठ(एसओसीई)

 

i.

Certificate Programme in Food and Nutrition (Includes CFN-1 to 3)

June 2014

ii.

Certificate in Nutrition & Child Care (Includes CNCC- 1 to 2)

June 2014

iii.

Certificate Programme in Food Safety (Includes BFN- 001 to 003)

June 2014

iv.

Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (Includes DNHE-1 to 3)

June 2014

v.

Diploma in Early Childhood Care and Education (Includes DECE- 1 to 3)

June 2014

vi.

Diploma in panchayat level  administration and development(Includes BPR-001 to 003,005)

June 2014

vii.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes ACC-1, ANC-1 and ERD-1)

June 2014

viii.

P.G. Diploma in Rural development (Includes RDD-6, 7)

June 2014

ix.

Master of Science in Dietetics and Food Service SOMS (Includes MFN-001 to 010)

June 2014

x.

Master of Arts (Rural Development) (Includes MRD-101 to 103, MRD-004, MRDE-101 to 004)

June 2014

xi.

Master of science in counselling and  family therapy and post graduate Diploma in counselling and family(Includes MCFT-001 to 007,MCFTE-001 to 003)

June 2014

4.

School of Health Science (SOHS)    

स्वास्थ्य विज्ञान विद्यापीठ(एसओएचएस)

 

           I.             

Certificate in Health Care Waste SOMS (Includes BHM-001 to 002)

June 2014

        II.             

Certificate In Adolescent Health And Counselling (CNS-AH-001 to 002)

June 2014

     III.             

Certificate in Newborn and Infant Care (Includes BNS-015)

June 2014

     IV.             

Certificate in Maternal and Child Health Care (Includes BNS-017 to 018)

June 2011

        V.             

Certificate in Diabetes Care for Community Worker TEE(CNS-DC-001)

June 2014

     VI.             

Certificate Programme for Home Based Care Providers(CNS-HC-001)

June 2014

  VII.             

Certificate In Competency Enhancement For Anm/Fhin (CCEANM) (BNS-001 to 004)

June 2014

VIII.             

Diploma in Nursing Administration (Includes BNS-012 to 014)

June 2014

     IX.             

Diploma In Critical Care In Nursing (Includes BNS-031 to 032)

June 2014

        X.             

Bachelor of Science -Nursing (Includes BNS-101 to BNS-111)

June 2014

     XI.             

Bachelor of Science - Optometry AND Ophthalmic Techniques (Includes BOS-001,BOS-003 to 005, BOS-007 to 015)

June 2014

  XII.             

B.Sc. MEDICAL RECORDS AND HEALTH  INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (BMRHIT)

( BAH-027-028,BAHI-021 to 026)

June 2014

XIII.             

B.Sc. IN RADIATION THERAPY TECHNOLOGY (BRTT)
(BAHI-034,037,039,041-043,045)

June 2014

XIV.             

B.Sc. IN MEDICAL IMAGING  TECHNOLOGY (BMIT) (BAHI-031,032,036,044,046,051,053-057)

June 2014

  XV.             

B.Sc. IN ANAESTHESIA AND CRITICAL CARE TECHNOLOGY (BACT)(BAHI-071-074,076-079,080,082)

June 2014

XVI.             

B.Sc. In Medical Laboratory Technology (BMLT) (BAHI-001-013

June 2014

XVII.             

Post Graduate Diploma in District Health SOMS (DDHM-1 to 3)

June 2014

XVIII.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Maternal & Child Health (Includes MME-201 to 203)

June 2014

XIX.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Geriatric Medicine (Includes MME-004, 005)

June 2014

  XX.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Clinical Cardiology (Includes MCC-001 to 007)

June 2014

XXI.             

Post Graduate Certificate in Endodontics (MDT-001 to 003)

June 2014

XXII.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Oral Implantology (MDT-004, 005)

June 2014

XXIII.             

Post Doctoral Certificate In Dialysis  Medicine (MCMD-001 to 003)

June 2014

XXIV.             

Post Graduate Diploma In HIV Medicine (MCMM-001 to 004)

June 2014

XXV.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Hospital and Health Management (DHHM-1-3)

June 2014

 

5.

Staff Training & Research in Distance Education (STRIDE)

दूर शिक्षा के लिए कर्मचारी प्रशिक्षण एवं शोध संस्थान (स्ट्राइड)

           I.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Distance Education (Includes ES-311 to 314,  ES-318)

June 2014

        II.             

Master of Arts in Distance Education (Includes ES-315 to 317, ES-319 MDE-411 to 419)

June 2014

     III.             

M.Phill In Distance Education (RDE-001 TO 004)

June 2014

6.

School of Engineering & Technology (SOET) 

अभियांत्रिकी एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विद्यापीठ (एसओईटी)

 

           I.             

Certificate in Craft and Design (Pottery) (Includes OET-001)

June 2014

        II.             

Certificate in Shoe Upper Cutting (CSUC) (Includes OET-011 to 012)

June 2014

     III.             

Certificate in Shoe Upper Stitching (CSUS) (Includes OET-021 to 022)

June 2014

     IV.             

Certificate in Shoe Lasting and Finishing (Includes OET-031-032)

June 2014

        V.             

Certificate in Leather Goods Making (Includes OLG-001-002)

June 2014

     VI.             

Certificate of Competency in Power Distribution (CCPD) (Includes OEE-001 to 002)

June 2014

  VII.             

Certificate In Energy Technology And Management (CETM)(OEY-001-003)

VIII.             

Advanced Certificate in Power Distribution SOMS (Includes BEE-001 to 003)

June 2014

     IX.             

Diploma in Civil Engineering (DCLE) (Includes BCE-024,-025, 031 to 034, 041 to 044, BEE-031,042, BET-011 to 017, BET-021 to 024, 026, 037,  BME-032 to 034, 043, 044)

June 2014

        X.             

Diploma in Civil Engineering (DCLE-G) (Includes BCE-046, 051, 052, 061, 062, BCEE-052, 061, BET-036)

June 2014

     XI.             

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Includes BME-050 to 063)

June 2014

  XII.             

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (DMEVI) & B.Tech Mechanical Engineering 1-4(BTMEVI) (Includes BIME-002 to 028, 031, 033,034, BIMEE-001 to 024,029 to 032)

June 2014

XIII.             

Diploma -VIEP-Computer Science and Engineering  (DCSVI)/Advanced Level O Certificate Course In Cse (ACCSVI) B.Tech. Computer Science And Engineering (BTCSVI)(Includes BICS – 003,005,007 to 038,BICSE-001 to,018)

June 2014

XIV.             

Diploma In Electronics And Communication Engineering (DECVI)/ Advanced Level Certificate Course In Electronics And Communication Engineering (ACEVI)/ B.Tech. In Electronics And Communication Engineering (BTECVI) (Includes BIEL-001-003,005 to 021,023-038,BIELE-001 to 018, OIEL-001, 002)

June 2014

  XV.             

Diploma -VIEP-Electrical Engineering (DELVI)/Advanced Level Certificate Course In Electrical Engineering (ACELVI)(Includes BIEE-027-029-039,BIEEE-001,to 010, OIEE-001, 002)

June 2014

XVI.             

Diploma In Civil Engineering (DCLEVI) / Advanced Level Certificate In Civil Engineering (Acclevi) (Dclevi)  B.Tech. Civil Engineering (Btclevi) (Includes BICE-0001 to 024

June 2014

XVII.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Industrial Safety, Health and Environment SOMS PGDM (ISHE) (Includes MIS-001 to 012)

June 2014

XVIII.             

Post Graduate Diploma In Management In Industrial Safety, Health And Environment Pgdm (Ishe) (MIS-001-012)

June 2014

XIX.             

Bachelor of Technology in Mechanical Engineering (Computer Integrated Manufacturing) (Includes BME-001 to 025, 027 to 031, 035)

June 2014

  XX.             

BSC (Nautical Science) (Includes BNA-011 to 017, 025 / 018, 021 to 024, 031, 041, 051)

June 2014

XXI.             

Bachelor of Architecture (B.ARCH) (Includes BAR-004-005, 014, 015, 024, 025, 029, 034, 035, 039, 044, 045, 049, 053, 055, 056, 059, 063,73,74,BARE-072-079)

June 2014

XXII.             

B.Sc. Fashion Merchandizing & Retail SOMS (BSCFMRM) (Includes BFW-001 to 033 ,035 to 042)

June 2014

XXIII.             

B.Sc. Footwear Technology (BSCFWT) (Includes BFW-043 to 048,BFWE-001.003,005,011 to 021, 025 to 029 & 041, 043 to 044)

June 2014

XXIV.             

B.Sc. in Leather Goods and Accessories Design (BSCLGAD) (Includes BFW-051 to 069)

June 2014

XXV.             

B.Tech In Computer Science And Engineering (BTCSVI) (Includes BICS-003,005,007 to 026 BICSE-011-018)

June 2014

XXVI.             

B.Tech. VIEP- Electrical Engineering –III (BTCSVI/BTECVI/BTELVI) (Includes BIEE-003 to 005, 007 to 023,026,BIEEE-011-018) 

June 2014

XXVII.             

BTCSVI/BTEVI/BTELVI) (Includes BIEL-001 to 003, 005 to 021, 023, 025,BIELE-011-018)

June 2014

XXVIII.             

B.Tech. Civil (Construction Management) / (Water Resources Engineering)/ (Aero Space Engineering) BTCM-BTWRE (Includes ET-101A-B, 102, 105A-B, 201A-B, 202A-B, 204A-B, 301A / 534B, 301B, 302A-B, 501A-B, 502A-B, 505, 507A-B, 508A-B, 521A-B-C-D, 522, 523 A-B-C, 524A / 534A, 524B, 525, 531A-B, 532A-B, 533A-B, 534C, 535A-B, 536A-B, 537A-B, 540B, 581A-B-C, F)

June 2014

XXIX.             

B.TECH. CIVIL ENGINEERING BTCLEVI /BTECVI (BICE-001-022,BICEE-015-024)

June 2014

XXX.             

B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering (BTAE) (Includes BAS-001 to 025 & BASE-002 to 005)

June 2014

XXXI.             

M.Sc. Visual Merchandizing and Communication Design (MSCVMCD) (Includes MFW-065 to 078)

June 2014

XXXII.             

M.Sc. Fashion Merchandising And Retail SOMS (MSCFMRM) (Includes MFW-001 to 023)

June 2014

XXXIII.             

M.Sc. Footwear Technology (MSCFWT) (Includes MFW-025 to 039)

June 2014

XXXIV.             

M.Sc. In Leather Goods And Accessories Design (MSCLGAD) (Includes MFW-050 to 063)

June 2014

XXXV.             

M.Sc. In Creative Design CAD/CAM (MSCCRD) (Includes MFW-040 to 049)

June 2014

 

7.

School of Social Sciences (SOSS) सामाजिकविज्ञानविद्यापीठ(एसओएसएस)

 

           I.             

Certificate in Women Empowerment and Development (Includes WED-1 to 3 and FWE-01)     

June 2014

        II.             

Certificate Programme in Disaster SOMS (Includes CDM-1 to 2)  

June 2014

     III.             

Diploma in Women Empowerment and Development (Includes BWEE-004 to 005,012)

June 2014

     IV.             

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes EEC-5 to 7, 10 to 14,19, EHI-1 to 7, EPA-1, BPAE-102/ EPA-3 to 6, EPS-03,06 to 09, 011,012,015, 11, 12, 15, ES0 -11 to 13,  15, 16,  BSHF -101/FHS-1, BECE-002, 015, 016, BPSE-212)

June 2014

        V.             

Bachelor of Arts (Psychology) (Includes BPC-001 to 006, BPCE-011, 013 to 015 017,018,019,021)

June 2014

     VI.             

Bachelor of Library and Information Science (Includes BLS-1 to 7, BLS-3P Part – I & II, BLS-4P Part – I & II )       

June 2014

  VII.             

Bachelor in Preparatory Programme (Includes OSS-101)

June 2014

VIII.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Library Automation and Networking (Includes MLI-001 to 007, MLIL-001 to 007)

June 2014

     IX.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Disaster (Includes MPA-001 to 007)

June 2014

        X.             

Post Graduate Diploma In Urban Governance (PGDUG) (Includes MPA-021 to 027)

June 2014

     XI.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Participatory SOMS of Displacement, Resettlement and  Rehabilitation (Includes MRR-101 to 104, MRR-005, 006, MRRE-007 to 010) 

June 2014

  XII.             

Master of Arts in Public Administration (Includes MPA- 011 to 018)

June 2014

XIII.             

Masters in Political Science (Includes MPS-001 to 004, MPSE-001 to 004,MPSE-001-009, 011 to 013)

June 2014

XIV.             

Master of Arts in Economics (Includes MEC-001 to 009, MECE-001, MECE-003 to 004)

June 2014

  XV.             

Master of Arts in Sociology (Includes MSO-001 to 004, MSOE-001 to 004,MEC-105)

June 2014

XVI.             

Master of Arts in History (Includes MHI-01 to 06, 08)

June 2014

XVII.             

Master of Library and Information Science (Includes MLI-102, MLIE - 101 to 106, MLII- 101 to 104)

June 2014

XVIII.             

Master of Arts in Psychology (MAPC) (Includes MPC-001 to 006,MPCE-011,012,013,021,022,023,031,032,033)

June 2014

XIX.             

Masters In Anthropology (Maan) (Includes MAN-001 to 002 ,MANI-002-003 and MANE-001 to MANE-005 )   

June 2014

  XX.             

M.A. In Gandhi And Peace Studies (MGP-001-006,MGPE-007-016)

June 2014

XXI.             

Agriculture Economics (RECE-001,003,006)

June 2014

XXII.             

Doctor Of Philosophy (RESHIST-01,04,RPC-01-02 RPS-001-004,RPCE-005-006)

June 2014

XXIII.             

M.Phill And Ph.D (RSOE-001-003,REC-003)

June 2014

XXIV.             

Master Of Phylosophy (ECONOMICS) (RECE-009)

June 2014

XXV.             

Research Degree Programme In  Economics (REC-001-002)

June 2014

 

8.

School of Humanities (SOH)  मानविकी विद्यापीठ (एसओएच)

 

i.

Certificate in Teaching of English (Includes CTE-1 to 5)

June 2014

ii.

Certificate in Functional English (Includes BEG-004 to 006)

June 2014

iii.

Certificate in Urdu (Includes OUL-001 to 003, OULE-001, 002, 005)

June 2014

iv.

Diploma in Creative Writing in English (Includes DCE-1 to 5)

June 2014

v.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes AFW 1(E) BHDA 101, AFW 1 (H), ATR- 1, AWR 1(E) ,AWR 1(H), BSKF-001,BBHF-001, BULE-001-004, EEG-1/ BEGE-101, EEG-2/ BEGE/102, EEG-3/ BEGE/103, EEG-4, EEG-5/BEGE-105, EEG-6, EEG-7/BEGE-107, EEG-8/BEGE-108, EHD-1 to 6, EHD-7/BHDE-107, EHD-8/BHDE-108, FAS-01, FBG-01, FEG-1, FEG-2, FGT-01, BHDF-101 ,FHD-2, FKD-01, FML, FMT-01, FOR-01, FPB-01, FTG-01, FTM-01, FUD-01,)

June 2014

vi.

Post Graduate Diploma in Book Publishing (Includes MBP-001 to 007)

June 2014

vii.

Masters in Hindi (Includes MHD-1 to 7, MHD-13 to 16)

June 2014

viii.

Masters in English (Includes MEG-1 to 14)

June 2014

9.

School of Sciences (SOS)   विज्ञान विद्यापीठ (एसओएस)

 

i

Certificate Programme in Laboratory Techniques (Includes LT-1 to 4)

June 2014

ii

Certificate Programme in Teaching of Primary School Mathematics(CTPM)

 (Includes LMT-101)

June 2014

iii.

Bachelor Preparatory Programme (Includes OMT-101)  

June 2014

iv.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes AEC-01, AHE-01, AMT-01,  AST-1, AOR-1, APM-1, FST-01)

June 2014

v.

Bachelor Degree Programme  (Elective Course: Chemistry) (Includes CHE-2,4,5 to 6, CHE-9, CHE-10)

June 2014

vi.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Elective Course: Life Science) (Includes LSE-1 to 3, LSE-5, LSE-6 LSE-7, LSE-9, LSE-10, LSE-12 )

June 2014

vii

Bachelor Degree Programme (Elective Course: Physics) (Includes BPHE-101/PHE-1/2,PHE-4/5, PHE-6-7, PHE-9 to 11, PHE-13 to 16)

June 2014

viii.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Elective Course: Mathematics) (Includes MTE-1 to 14)

June 2014

ix.

Diploma in Aquaculture (DAQ) (Includes BAQ-001 to 003)

June 2014

x.

Post Graduate Diploma in Environment and Sustainable Development (Includes MED-001-008, MED-003 / 009) 

June 2014

xi.

Post Graduate Diploma in Analytical Chemistry (Includes MCH-001 to 004)

June 2014

Xii

Master's in Mathematics with Applications in Computer Science (Includes MMT-001 to 009, MMTE-001 to 007 & practical)

June 2014

Xiii

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (B.Sc) (LSE-013)

June 2014

Xiv

PHD LIFE SCIENCE (RLS-1-3,RLSE-4,9,22,27)

June 2014

10.

School of Computer and Information Sciences (SOCIS)

कंप्यूटर एवं सूचना विज्ञान विद्यापीठ (एसओसीआईएस)

i

Certificate in Computing (Includes CIC-2,5)

June 2014

ii

Certificate in Information Technology (Includes CIT-001 to 003 and CITL-001 SET – to 3(P))

June 2014

iv.

Bachelor of Computer Applications (Includes BCS-011, 012,031,40 TO 42,051-055,061-062 ,CS-60, 62 to 64, 66, 68 ,69 to 75, 610 to 612)

June 2014

vi.

Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Application (PGDCA) / Advance Diploma in Computer Applications (ADCA) / Masters in Computer Applications (MCA)

CS-05 to 06, MCS-011 to 015, 021 to 024, 031 to 035, 041 to 043, 051 to 053, MCSE-003, 004, 011

June 2014

vii

BCA-MCA-Practicals (Includes  BCS-061,013,021,022,032-034,043-045,056-058,063, CS-62,63,65,67,68,74,611, MCSL-016,017,025,036,043,045,054)

June 2014

11.

School of Agriculture (SOA)  कृषि विद्यापीठ (एसओए)

 

           I.             

Certificate in Organic Farming (Includes BAP-001, BAPI-001 to 003)

June 2014

        II.             

Certificate in Sericulture (Includes BLP-001, 004, BLPI-002, 003)

June 2014

     III.             

Certificate in Poultry Farming (Includes OLP-001, OLPI-001,002)

June 2014

     IV.             

Certificate in Water Harvesting and SOMS (Includes ONR-001 to 003)

June 2014

        V.             

Certificate In Beekeeping (CIB) (Includes OAPI-011 to 013)

June 2014

     VI.             

Diploma Programme in Value Added Products from Fruits and Vegetables(Includes BPVI-001 to 008)

June 2014

  VII.             

Diploma in Dairy Technology (Includes BPVI-011 to 018)

June 2014

VIII.             

Diploma in Meat Technology  (Includes BPVI-021 to 028)

June 2014

     IX.             

Diploma in Production of Value Added Products from Cereals, Pulses and Oilseeds(DPVCPO) (Includes BPVI-031 to 038)

June 2014

        X.             

Diploma in watershed management (Includes BNRI-101 to 107)

June 2014

     XI.             

Diploma In Fish Products Technology (DFPT) (Includes BPV-046 AND BPVI-041 to 045)

June 2014

  XII.             

Post Graduate Certificate in Agricultural Policy (Includes MNR-001,002 and MNRE-015-016)

June 2014

XIII.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Food Safety and Quality SOMS ( Includes MVP-001 to 004, MVPI-001)

June 2014

XIV.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Plantation SOMS ( Includes MAM-001 to 004)

June 2014

  XV.             

Post Graduate Diploma In Food Science And Technology (PGDFT) ( Includes MFT-001 to 004 AND MFT-007-010)

June 2014

XVI.             

Ph.D In Dairy Science And Technology (RDR-001-011)

June 2014

 

12.

School of Gender Development Studies(SOGDS)

लैंगिक एवं विकास अध्ययन विद्यापीठ (एसओजीडीएस)

 

i

Diploma in Women's Empowerment and Development (Includes BWEF- 002,006 to 008)

June 2014

ii

Master of Arts in Gender and Development Studies (Includes MGS-001 to 005, MGSE-001 to 004,006 007,009,010,013,020)

June 2014

iii.

P.G. Diploma in Women's and Gender Studies (Includes MWG-001 to 004)

June 2014

13.

School of Journalism and New Media Studies (SOJNMS)

पत्रकारिता एवं नव मीडिया अध्ययन विद्यापीठ (एसओजेएनएमएस)

           I.             

Certificate in Community Radio (Includes BJM-001, 002)

June 2014

        II.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Journalism and Mass Communication (Includes JMC-1 to 4)

June 2014

     III.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Radio Parsaran (Includes MRP-001 to 003)

June 2014

     IV.             

Post Graduate Diploma in Audio Programme Production (Includes MJM-001 to 003)

June 2014

        V.             

Bachelor of Arts in 3D Animation and Visual Effects (includes BNM-001-002, BNMI-001 to 003,005 to 014,BNMI-001(P) SET to 014 (P) SET)

June 2014

 

14.

School of Tourism &  Hospitality Service Sectoral SOMS (SOTHSSM) 

पर्यटन आतिथ्य सेवा क्षेत्रीय प्रबंधन विद्यापीठ(एसओटीएचएसएसएम)

                   I.             

Tourism Studies CTS, DTS, BTS, BHM (Ex Diploma), MTM-II, MHA-II) (Includes TS-1 to 7)

June 2014

                II.             

Bachelor in Hotel management (BIHM) (Includes BHY-021-057)

June 2014

             III.             

Master's in Tourism SOMS (Includes MTM-1 to 15)

June 2014

             IV.             

MBA In Hospitality management(Includes MHY-001 to 018)

June 2014

                V.             

MSc. in Hospitality Administration  (Includes MHA-1,04,06,08)

June 2014

             VI.             

EXECUTIVE MBA INTERNATIONALN  HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT (EMBAIHM)(MHY-021 – 024,036)

June 2014

          VII.             

International Hospitality Administration (Baiha, Bschiha)(BHY-011-012)

June 2014

       VIII.             

Ph.D In Tourism nad Hospitality (RTS-001,003)

June 2014

15.

School of Law (SOL)  विधि विद्यापीठ (एसओएल)

 

i

Certificate Programme in Human Rights (Includes CHR-11 to 12) 

June 2014

ii

Certificate Programme in Consumer Protection (Includes ACS-1, CPI-Revised)

June 2014

iii.

Diploma in Paralegal Practice (Includes BLE-001 to 004)

June 2014

iv.

Post Graduate Certificate in Patent Practice (Includes MIR-021 to 023 )

June 2014

v.

Post Graduate Diploma in Intellectual Property Rights (Includes  MIP-001 to 008, MIP101 to 108)

June 2014

vi.

Post Graduate Certificate In Cyber Laws (Includes MIR-011 to 014 )

June 2014

vii

Certificate In Anti Human Trafficking (CAHT) (Includes BLE-31 to 33 )

June 2014

viii.

Certificate In Co-Operation, Co-Operative Law And Business Law (Includes BLE-011 to 014 )

June 2014