] Question Papers June 2009

Question Papers June/ December 2009

1.

School of Management

 

 

i.

Management Programme (Includes MS-1to11, MS-91-97)

June 2009

December 2009

ii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Human Resource Management (Includes MS-21 to 28)

June 2009

December 2009

ii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Financial Management (Includes MS-41 to 46, MS-422- 425)

June 2009

December 2009

iv.

Post Graduate Diploma in Operations Management (Includes MS-51 to 58)

June 2009

December 2009

v.

Post Graduate Diploma in Marketing Management (Includes MS-61to 66, MS-68, MS-611 to 612)

June 2009

December 2009

vi.

Post Graduate Diploma in International Business Operations/ Masters of Commerce (Includes IBO-01 to 06, MCO-1, MCO-3 to 7)

June 2009

December 2009

vii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Teaching and Research in Management  (Includes PGDTRM-02 to 07)

June 2009

December 2009

viii.

Bachelor Degree in Commerce (Includes ECO-1 to 14)

June 2009

December 2009

ix.

Application Oriented Courses (Includes AED-1, AMK-1, AOM-1, ASP-1)

June 2009

December 2009

x.

Preparatory Course in Commerce (Includes PCO-01)

June 2009

December 2009

xi.

Commonwealth Executive MBA/MPA Programme (Includes C-1 to 9, SC-1 to 4, R-1, E-1 to 2, E-5, E-7 to E-10, E-13)

June 2009

December 2009

xii.

Certificate- in Business Skill s/Bachelor's Degree Programme (Includes BCOA-001)

June 2009

December 2009

xiii.

Diploma in  Retailing (Includes BRL-001 to 004)

June 2009

December 2009

xiv.

Certificate in NGO Management (Includes BMS-001 to 003)

June 2009

December 2009

2.

School of Education

 

i.

Certificate in Guidance (Includes NES-101/ES-101 to 104)

June 2009

December 2009

ii.

Certificate in Primary Education (Includes CPE-1 to 4)

June 2009

December 2009

iii.

Certificate in Elementary Teacher Education (Includes MES-021to 023, MESE-011 to 014)

June 2009

December 2009

iv.

Diploma in Primary Education (Includes ES-201 to 204, ES- 211 to 213, ES-221 to 222)

June 2009

December 2009

v.

Bachelor of Education (Includes ES-331 to 335, ES-341 to 345, ES-361 to 364)

June 2009

December 2009

vi.

Post Graduate Diploma in Higher Education (Includes ES-301/ MES-101 to 104)

June 2009

December 2009

vii

Post Graduate Diploma in School Leadership and Management (Includes MES-004 to 008)

June 2009

December 2009

viii

Master of Education (Includes MES-011 to 016, MES-031-034, MES-041-044, MES-051-054, MES-111-115, MESE-057-059)

June 2009

December 2009

3.

School of Continuing Education

 

i.

Certificate Programme in Food and Nutrition (Includes CFN-1 to 3)

June 2009

December 2009

ii.

Certificate/Diploma Programme in Youth and Development Work (Includes CYP- I to VII)

June 2009

December 2009

iii.

Certificate in Nutrition & Child Care (Includes CNCC- 1 to 2 and ACC, ANC ERD-1)

June 2009

December 2009

iv.

Certificate Programme in Food safety (Includes BFN- 001 to 003)

June 2009

December 2009

v.

Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (Includes DNHE-1 to 3)

June 2009

December 2009

vi.

Diploma in Early Childhood care and Education (Includes DECE- 1 to 3)

June 2009

December 2009

vii.

P.G. Diploma in Rural development (Includes RDD-1 to 4 and RDD- 6 to 7)

June 2009

December 2009

viii.

Master of Science-Dietetics (Includes MFN-001 to 010)

June 2009

December 2009

ix.

Master of Arts Rural Development (Includes MDR-101 to 103, MRD-004, MRDE-101 to 104 and MRDE-101/R)

June 2009

December 2009

4.

School of Health Science

 

 

i.

Certificate in Health Care Waste Management (Includes BHM-001 to 002)

June 2009

December 2009

ii.

Certificate in Competency Enhancement for ANM/ FHW (Includes BNS-001 to 004)

June 2009

December 2009

iii.

Certificate in Newborn and Infant Care (Includes BNS-015)

June 2009

December 2009

iv.

Certificate in Maternal and Child Health Care (Includes BNS-017 to 018)

June 2009

December 2009

v.

Diploma in Nursing Administration (Includes BNS-011 to 014)

June 2009

December 2009

vi.

Post Graduate Diploma in Hospital and Health Management (Includes PGDHHM- 1 to 3)

June 2009

December 2009

vii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Maternal & Child Health (Includes MME-101 to 103)

June 2009

December 2009

viii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Geriatric Medicine (Includes MME-004 to 005)

June 2009

December 2009

ix.

Post Graduate Diploma in Community Cardiology (Includes MCC-001/R to 004/R)

June 2009

December 2009

ix.

Post Graduate Diploma in Acupuncture (Includes PGDACP-01 to 03)

December 2009

x.

Bachelor of Science -Nursing (Includes HS1T-1 to 2,HS1T-4,HS2T-1 to 3,HS3T- 1 to 4,BNS-101 to BNS-111

June 2009

December 2009

xi.

Bachelor of Science - Optometry AND Ophthalmic Techniques (Includes BOS-01,BOS-03 to BOS-05)

June 2009

December 2009

5.

Staff Training & Research in Distance Education

 

 i.

Post Graduate Diploma in Distance Education (Includes ES-311 to 314, ES-318)

June 2009

December 2009

 ii.

Master of Arts in Distance Education (Includes ES-315 to ES-317, ES-319)

June 2009

December 2009

6.

School of Engineering & Technology

 

 

i.

Certificate in craft and design (Pottery) (OET-001)

June 2009

December 2009

ii.

Certificate in Shoe Upper Cutting (Includes OET-011 to 012)

June 2009

December 2009

iii.

Certificate in Shoe Upper Stitching (Includes OET-021 to 022)

June 2009

December 2009

iv.

Certificate in Shoe Casting and Finishing (Includes OET-031 to 032)

June 2009

December 2009

v.

Certificate in Leather Goods Making (Includes OLG-001)

June 2009

December 2009

vi.

Certificate of Competency in Power Distribution (CCPD) (Includes OEE-001 to 002)

June 2009

December 2009

vii.

Advanced Certificate in Power Distribution Management (Includes BEE-001 to 003)

June 2009

December 2009

viii.

Diploma in Civil Engineering/ Diploma in Electrical & Mechanical Engineering (Includes BCE-024 to 025, BCE-031 to 034, BCE-036, BCE-041 to 046, BEE- 031, BEE-041 to 042, BET- 011 to 017, BET- 021- 024, BET-026, BET-036 to 038, BET-045)

June 2009

December 2009

ix.

Diploma in Civil Engineering/ Diploma in Electrical & Mechanical Engineering- G (Includes BCE-051 to 052, BCEE-052, BEE-031, BEE-041 to 042,BME- 032 to 034, BME-043 to 044)

June 2009

December 2009

x.

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Includes BME-050)

June 2009

December 2009

xi..

Post Graduate Diploma in Industrial Safety, Health and Environment Management (PGDISHEM) (Includes MIS-001 to 012)

June 2009

December 2009

xii.

Bachelor of Technology in Mechanical Engineering (Computer Integrated Manufacturing)  (Includes BME-001 to 022)

June 2009

December 2009

xiii.

B.Tech. Civil (Construction Management)/ (Water Resources Engineering) (Includes ET-101A-B, ET-102, ET-105A-B, ET-201A-B, ET-202A-B,ET-204A-B,ET-301(A)/ET-534(B),ET-301-B,ET-501A-B,ET-302A-B,ET-505,ET-507A-B,ET-508A-B,ET-521A-D,ET522,ET-523A-C,ET-524A,ET534A,ET-524-B,ET-525, ET-531A-B, ET-532A-B ET-533A-B,ET-534-C, ET-535A-B,ET-536A-B,ET-537A-B,ET-540B,ET-581-A-C,ET-581F

June 2009

December 2009

xiv.

BSC (NAUTICAL SCIENCE) (Includes BNA-011 to 018, BNA-021 to 024, BNA-031, BNA-041, BNA-051)

June 2009

December 2009

xv.

B.Tech in Aerospace Engineering (BTAE) (Incudes BAS-001 to 003)

June 2009

December 2009

xvi.

Bachelor of Architecture (Includes BAR-004 to 005,  BAR-014 to 015)

June 2009

December 2009

7.

School of Social Sciences

 

 

i.

Certificate Programme in Participatory Forest Management (Includes PFM-1 to 4)

June 2009

December 2009

ii.

Certificate in Labour in Development (Includes BLD-101 to 2/CLD-1 to 2)

June 2009

December 2009

iii.

Certificate in Women Empowerment and Development (Includes WED-1 to 3 and FWE-01)

June 2009

December 2009

iv.

Certificate Programme in Disaster Management (Includes CDM-1 to 2)

June 2009

December 2009

vi.

Certificate in ICT Applications in Libraries (Includes BLII-001 to 004)

June 2009

December 2009

vi.

Diploma in Women Empowerment and Development (Includes BWEE-004 to 005, BWEE-012)

June 2009

December 2009

vii.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes FHS, EPS-1 to 10, EPS- 11 to 12, EPS-15, EHI-1 to3, EHI-5 to 7, EEC-1 to 7, EEC-9 to 14, EEC-19, ES0 1/11 to 6/16, EPA-1 to 6, BPAE-102)

June 2009

December 2009

viii..

Bachelor of Library and Information Science (Includes BLS-1 to 7, BLS-3P Part I &II, BLS-4P Part I&2 )

June 2009

December 2009

ix..

Bachelor in Preparatory Programme (Includes PSS-01)

June 2009

December 2009

x..

Post Graduate Diploma in Library Automation and Networking (Includes MLI-001 to 007, MLIL-001 to 007)

June 2009

December 2009

xi.

Post Graduate Diploma in Disaster Management (Includes MPA-001 to 007)

June 2009

December 2009

xii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Participatory Management of Displacement, Resettlement and Rehabilitation (Includes MRR-101 to 104, MRR-005 to 010)

June 2009

December 2009

xiii.

Master of Arts in Public Administration (Includes MPA- 011 to 018)

June 2009

December 2009

xiv.

Masters in Political Science (Includes MPS-001 to 004, MPSE-001 to 009)

 June 2009

December 2009

xv.

Master of Arts in Economics (Includes MEC-001 to 009, MECE-001, MECE-003 to 004)

June 2009

December 2009

xvi.

Master of Arts in Sociology (Includes MSO-001 to 004, MSOE-001 to 004)

June 2009

December 2009

xvii.

Master of Arts in Public Policy (Includes MPP-001 to 008)

June 2009

December 2009

xviii.

Master of Arts in History (Includes MHI-01 to 08)

June 2009

December 2009

xix.

Master of Library and Information Science (Includes MLIS-1 to 6, MLIS-E1 to E6, MLI-101 to 102, MLII- 101 to 104, MLIE- 101 to 106)

June 2009

December 2009

8.

School of Humanities

 

i.

Certificate in Teaching of English (Includes CTE-1 to 5)

June 2009

December 2009

ii.

Certificate in Functional English (Includes BEG-004 to 006)

December 2009

iii.

Diploma in Creative Writing in English (Includes DCE-1 to 5)

June 2009

December 2009

iv..

Diploma in Creative Writing in Hindi (Includes DCH-1 to 6)

June 2009

December 2009

v.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes FEG-1 to 2, BHDF-101/FHD-1 to 2, FTM, FTG, FKD, FML, FAS, FBG, FOR, FGT, FMT, FPB, FUD, BSKF-001, EHD-1 to 8, EEG-1 to 8, AWR-1, AFW-1, ATR)

June 2009

December 2009

vi..

Post Graduate Certificate in Copy Editing and Proof Reading (Includes MBPI-001 to 004)

June 2009

December 2009

vii.

Masters in Hindi (Includes MHD-1 to 7, MHD-13 to 16)

June 2009

December 2009

viii..

Masters in English (Includes MEG-1 to 9, MEG-11)

June 2009

December 2009

9.

School of Sciences

 

 

i.

Certificate Programme in Laboratory Techniques (Includes LT-1 to 4, PMT-01)

June 2009

December 2009

ii.

Certificate Programme in Teaching of Primary School Mathematics (Includes LMT-01)

June 2009

December 2009

iii.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes FST, AHE, AMT, AST-01, AOR, ACE-01, APM-01)

June 2009

December 2009

iv.

Bachelor Preparatory Programme (Includes OMT1)

June 2009

December 2009

v.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Elective Course: Chemistry) (Includes CHE-1 to 2, CHE-4 to 6, CHE-9 to 10)

June 2009

December 2009

vi.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Elective Course: Life Science) (Includes LSE-1 to 3, LSE-5 to 6 (Part-I,II), LSE-7, LSE-9 to 10, LSE-12 to 13)

June 2009

December 2009

vii.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes PHE-1 to 2, PHE- 4 to 7, PHE-9 to 11, PHE-13 to 16)

June 2009

December 2009

viii.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Elective Course: Mathematics) (Includes MTE-1 to 14)

June 2009

December 2009

ix.

Post Graduate Diploma in Environment and Sustainable Development (Includes MED-001 to 002, MED- 004 to 009)

June 2009

December 2009

x.

Master's in Mathematics with Applications in Computer Science (Includes MMT- 001 to 002,MMT- 004 to 009, MMTE-001 to 007 )

June 2009

December 2009

10.

School of Computer and Information Sciences

 

i.

Certificate in Computing (Includes CIC-1 to 2, CIC-4 to 5)

June 2009

December 2009

ii

Certificate in Information Technology (CIT) (Includes CIT-001  to 003, CITL-001 S1- S4)

December 2009

iii.

Bachelor in Computer Applications (Includes BCS-061, CS-60, CS-62 to 64, CS-66, CS-68 to 75, CS-601, CS-610 to 612, CC-9, CC-11, CC-16, CS-62P to 63P, CS-65P, CS-67P toCS-69P, CS-72P,CS-74P, Cs-611P )

June 2009

December 2009

iv.

Bachelors in Information Technology (Includes CSI-01 to 04, CSI-08 to 09, CSI- 13 to 16, CSI- 20 to 24, CSI-27, CSI-32, CSI-99, CSM-01, CSM-03 to 05, CSM-21, CSI-02P-S1/S2 to 03P-S1/S2, CSI-22P-S1/S2 to 24P-S1/S2, CSM-01P-S1/S2, CSM-03P-S1/S2)

December 2009

v.

Advanced Diploma in Information Technology (Includes CST-101 to 104, CST-201 to 204, CST-301 to 304,CST-101P-S1/S2 to 104P-S1/S2, CST-201P-S1/S2,CST-203P-S1/S2,CST-301P-S1/S2)

December 2009

vi.

Masters in Computer Applications (Includes CS-1 to 10, CS-12 to 16, CS-51, CS-54, MCS-011 to 015, MCS-021 to 024, MCS-031 to 035, MCS-041 to 043, MCS-051 to 053, MCSE-003 to 004, MCSE-011, CS-02P to 04P)

June 2009

December 2009

vii.

Masters in Computer Applications -Revised (Includes CS-01 to 10, CS-12 to 16, CS-51, CS-54, MCS-011 to 015, MCS-021 to 024, MCS-031 to 035, MCSL-016 to 017, MCSL-025, MCSL-036, MCSL-045, MCSL-054)

June 2009

December 2009

11.

School of Agriculture

 

i.

Certificate in Beekeeping (Includes OAPI-011 to 013)

December 2009

ii.

Certificate in Organic Farming (Includes BAP-001, BAPI-001 to 003)

June 2009

December 2009

iii.

Certificate in Poultry Farming (includes OLP-001, OLPI-001 to 002)

December 2009

iv.

Certificate in Water Harvesting and Management (Includes ONR-001 to 003)

December 2009

v.

Certificate in Sericulture (Includes BLP-001, BLP-004, BLPI-002 to 003)

June 2009

December 2009

vi.

Diploma Programme in Value Added Products from Fruits and Vegetables(Includes BPVI-001 to 008)

June 2009

December 2009

vii.

Diploma in Dairy Technology (Includes BPVI-011 to 018)

June 2009

December 2009

viii.

Diploma in Meat Technology  (Includes BPVI-021 to 028)

June 2009

December 2009

ix.

Diploma in Value Added Products from Cereals, Pulses and Oilseeds(DPVCPO) (Includes BPVI-031 to 038)

June 2009

December 2009

x

Post Graduate Certificate in Agricultural Policy (Includes MNR-001 to 002, MNRE-001 to 002)

December 2009

xi

Post Graduate Diploma in Food Safety and Quality Management (includes MVP-001 to 004, MVPI-001)

December 2009

xii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Plantation Management (Includes MAM-001 to MAM-004)

December 2009

12.

School of Gender Development Studies

 

i.

Certificate Programme in Empowering Women Through Self-Help Groups (Includes CWDL-1 to 4)

June 2009

December 2009

ii.

Diploma in Women's Empowerment and Development (Includes BWEE- 002, BWEE 006 to 008)

June 2009

December 2009

iii.

M.A. Gender and Development (Includes MGS-001(S) - 003)

December 2009

13.

School of Social Work

 

i.

Certificte/Diploma in HIV and Family Education (Includes AFE -1 to 6/ BFE-101 to102, BFEE-101 to 104, AFE- 01 to 06 )

June 2009

December 2009

ii.

Bachelor in social work (Includes BSWE-001 to 006)

June 2009

December 2009

iii.

Master in social work (Includes MSW-001 to MSW-009, MSWE-001)

June 2009

December 2009

14.

School of Journalism and New Media Studies

 

i.

Certificate in Community Radio (includes BJM-001 to 002)

June 2009

December 2009

ii..

Post Graduate Diploma in Journalism and Mass Communication (Includes JMC-1 to 4)

June 2009

December 2009

iii..

Post Graduate Diploma in Radio Prasaran (Includes MRP-001 to 003)

June 2009

December 2009

vi.

Post Graduate Diploma in Audio Programme Production (Includes MJM-001 to 003)

June 2009

December 2009

vii.

Bachelor of Arts in 3d Animation & Visual Effects (F2F)(Includes BNMI-001(S) to 003)

December 2009

viii.

M.A. (Electronic Media Production and Management) (Includes EMPM-F2F-101(S) to105)

 

December 2009

ix.

M.A. In Journalism & Mass Communication (MJMC) (Includes MJF-101 (S) to 105)

 

December 2009

15.

School of Tourism and Hospitality Service Sectoral Management

 

i.

Tourism Studies CTS, DTS, BTS, BHM (Ex Diploma), MTM-II, MHA-II) (Includes TS-1 to 7)

June 2009

December 2009

iii.

Master's in Tourism Management (Includes MTM-1 to 15)

June 2009

December 2009

16.

School of Law

 

i.

Certificate Programme in Human Rights (Includes CHR-1 to 3)

June 2009

December 2009

ii.

Certificate Programme in Consumer Protection (Includes ACS-1, CPI   )

June 2009

December 2009

iii.

Post Graduate Certificate in Patent Practice (Includes MIR-021 to 023 )

June 2009

December 2009

iv.

Post Graduate Diploma in Intellectual Property Rights (Includes  MIP-001 to 008)

June 2009

December 2009

v.

Post Graduate Certificate In CyberLaws (Includes MIR-011 to 014 )

June 2009

December 2009

vi.

Post Graduate Diploma in Legal Process Outsourcing (includes PGDLPO-01 to 02)

December 2009

17.

School of Translation Studies and Training

 

i.

Post Graduate Diploma in Translation (includes PGDT-1 to 4)

June 2009

December 2009

ii.

Translation in the Indian Languages (includes MTT-001 to 005, MTT-010 to 013)

December 2009

18.

School of Vocational Education and Training

 

i

Certificate in Security Management (Includes OSEI-001 -004, OSEI-011 to 014, OSEI-021 to 024)

 

December 2009

ii

Certificate in Spoken English and Personality Development  (Includes OSSI-001 - 006)

 

December 2009

iii

Diploma In Business Process Outsourcing - F & A Programme  (Includes BPOI-001 -006)

 

December 2009

iv

Diploma in Entrepreneurship and Skill Development  (Includes BVE-001-002, BVEE-001, BVEE-002 -005)

 

December 2009

v

Advance Certificate in Security Management  (Includes BSEI-001-005)

 

December 2009

vi

Professional Certificate in Spoken English and Personality Development  (Includes BSSI-001-003)

 

December 2009

vii

Professional Certificate in Spoken English and Personality Development  (Includes BTOI-001-004, BTOI-009  - 016)

 

December 2009

viii

Bachelor Degree Fashion Merchan Design and Production/ Fashion Design (Includes BFD-001 to 007, BFD-009 to 012, BFD-014 to 015, BFD-018 to 019, BFDL-001 to 005, BFDL-008 to 011, BFDL-015 to 016)

June 2009

December 2009

ix

Post Graduate Certificate in Security Operations (Includes MSE-001 to 006)

June 2009

December 2009

x

Post Graduate Diploma in Pharmaceutical Sales Management  (Includes MSE-001 to 006)

 

December 2009

xi

M.Sc. Actuarial Science  (Includes MVE-001 -006)

 

December 2009

19.

School of Extension and Development Studies

 

i.

M.A. in Extension and Development Studies (MEDS-001 to 004)

December 2009

20.

School of Interdisciplinary and Trans-disciplinary Studies

 

i.

M.A. (Labour And Development) (Includes MLD-001S to 004)

 

December 2009

ii.

M.A. Social Anthropology (Face-to-Face)(Includes MASA-01,03, 04)

 

December 2009

21.

School of Foreign Languages

 

i.

Certificate in German Language (Includes BGLI-001 to 003)

 

December 2009

ii.

Certificate in Japanese Language (Include CJL-001 to 002)

December 2009

 

Entrance Test Papers

 

i.

OPENDET Entrance Test for Engineering Diploma Programmes

 

December 2009

ii.

OPENMAT Entrance Test for Management Programmes

 

December 2009

iii.

OPENNET Entrance Test for Diploma in Nautical Science leading to B.Sc. (Nautical Science)

 

December 2009