Question Papers 2008

 

1.

Schoolof Management

 

 

i.

Management Programme (Includes MS-1to11, MS-91-97)

June 2008

December 2008

ii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Human Resource Management (Includes MS-21 to 28)

June 2008

December 2008

ii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Financial Management (Includes MS-41 to 46, MS-422- 425)

June 2008

December 2008

iv.

Post Graduate Diploma in Operations Management (Includes MS-51 to 58)

June 2008

December 2008

v.

Post Graduate Diploma in Marketing Management (Includes MS-61to 66, MS-68, MS-611 to 612)

June 2008

December 2008

vi.

Management Programme (Includes MS-1 to11, MS-91 to 97)

June 2008

December 2008

vii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Human Resource Management (Includes MS-21 to 28)

June 2008

December 2008

viii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Financial Management (Includes MS-41 to 46, MS-422 to 425)

June 2008

December 2008

ix.

Post Graduate Diploma in Operations Management (Includes MS-51 to 58)

June 2008

December 2008

x.

Post Graduate Diploma in Marketing Management (Includes MS-61to 66, MS-68, MS-611 to 612)

June 2008

December 2008

xi.

Post Graduate Diploma in International Business Operations/ Masters of Commerce (Includes IBO-01 to 06, MCO-1, MCO-3 to 7)

June 2008

December 2008

xii.

Bachelor Degree in Commerce (Includes ECO-1 to 14)

June 2008

December 2008

xiii.

Application Oriented Courses (Includes AED-1, AMK-1, AOM-1, ASP-1)

June 2008

December 2008

xiv.

Preparatory Course in Commerce (Includes PCO-01)

June 2008

December 2008

xv.

Commonwealth Executive MBA/MPA Programme (Includes C-1 to 9, SC-1 to 4, R-1, E-1 to 2, E-5, E-7 to E-10, E-13)

June 2008

December 2008

xvi.

Certificate- in Business Skill s/Bachelor's Degree Programme (Includes BCOA-001)

June 2008

December 2008

2.

Schoolof Education

 

 

i.

Certificate in Guidance (Includes NES-101/ES-101 to 104)

June 2008

December 2008

ii.

Certificate in Primary Education (Includes CPE-1 to 4)

June 2008

December 2008

iii.

Certificate in Elementary Teacher Education (Includes MES-021to 023, MESE-011 to 014)

June 2008

December 2008

iv.

Diploma in Primary Education (Includes ES-201 to 204, ES- 211 to 213, ES-221 to 222)

June 2008

December 2008

v.

Bachelor of Education (Includes ES-331 to 335, ES-341 to 345, ES-361 to 364)

June 2008

December 2008

vi.

Post Graduate Diploma in Higher Education (Includes ES-301/ MES-101 to 104)

June 2008

December 2008

vii.

Post Graduate Certificate in Professional Development of Teachers (Includes MES-001 to 003, MESE-002 to 006)

June 2008

December 2008

viii

Post Graduate Diploma in School Leadership and Management (Includes MES-004 to 008)

June 2008

December 2008

ix

Master of Education (Includes MES-011 to MES-016

 

December 2008

3.

Schoolof Continuing Education

 

 

i.

Certificate Programme in Food and Nutrition (Includes CFN-1 to 3)

June 2008

December 2008

ii.

Certificate/Diploma Programme in Youth and Development Work (Includes CYP- I to VII)

June 2008

December 2008

iii.

Certificate in Nutrition & Child Care (Includes CNCC- 1 to 2 and ACC, ANC ERD-1)

June 2008

December 2008

iv.

Certificate Programme in Empowering Women Through Self-Help Groups (Includes CWDL-1 to 4)

June 2008

December 2008

v.

Certificte/Diploma in HIV and Family Education (Includes AFE -1 to 6)

June 2008

December 2008

vi.

Certificate Programme in Food safety (Includes BFN- 001 to 003)

June 2008

December 2008

vii.

Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (Includes DNHE-1 to 3)

June 2008

December 2008

viii.

Diploma in Early Childhood care and Education (Includes DECE- 1 to 3)

June 2008

December 2008

ix.

Diploma in Women's Empowerment and Development (Includes BWEE- 002, BWEE 006 to 008)

June 2008

December 2008

x.

Bachelor in social work (Includes BSWE-001 to 002, BSWE-004)

June 2008

December 2008

xi.

Post Graduate Diploma in Journalism and Mass Communication (Includes JMC-1 to 4)

June 2008

December 2008

xii.

P.G. Diploma in Rural development (Includes RDD-1 to 4 and RDD- 6 to 7)

June 2008

December 2008

xiii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Audio Programme Production (Includes MJM-001 to 003)

June 2008

December 2008

xiv.

Master of Science-Dietetics (Includes MFN-001 to 010)

June 2008

December 2008

xv.

Master of Arts Rural Development (Includes MDR-101 to 103, MRD-004, MRDE-101 to 104 and MRDE-101/R)

June 2008

December 2008

4.

Schoolof Health Science

 

 

i.

Certificate in Rural Surgery (Includes CRS-01 to 02)

June 2008

December 2008

ii.

Certificate in Health Care Waste Management (Includes BHM-001 to 002)

June 2008

December 2008

iii.

Certificate in Competency Enhancement for ANM/ FHW (Includes BNS-001 to 004)

June 2008

December 2008

iv.

Certificate in Newborn and Infant Care (Includes BNS-015)

June 2008

December 2008

v.

Certificate in Maternal and Child Health Care (Includes BNS-017 to 018)

June 2008

December 2008

vi.

Diploma in Nursing Administration (Includes BNS-011 to 014)

June 2008

December 2008

vii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Hospital and Health Management (Includes PGDHHM- 1 to 3)

June 2008

December 2008

viii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Maternal & Child Health (Includes MME-101 to 103)

June 2008

December 2008

ix.

Post Graduate Diploma in Geriatric Medicine (Includes MME-004 to 005)

June 2008

December 2008

x.

Post Graduate Diploma in Community Cardiology (Includes MCC-001/R to 004/R)

June 2008

December 2008

xi.

Bachelor of Science -Nursing (Includes HS1T-1 to 2,HS1T-4,HS2T-1 to 3,HS3T- 1 to 4,BNS-101 to BNS-111

June 2008

December 2008

xii.

Bachelor of Science - Optometry AND Ophthalmic Techniques (Includes BOS-01,BOS-03 to BOS-05)

June 2008

December 2008

5.

Staff Training & Research in Distance Education

 

 

 i.

Post Graduate Diploma in Distance Education (Includes ES-311 to 314, ES-318)

June 2008

December 2008

 ii.

Master of Arts in Distance Education (Includes ES-315 to ES-317, ES-319)

June 2008

Decmber 2008

6.

School of Engineering & Technology

 

 

i.

Certificate in craft and design (Pottery) (OET-001)

June 2008

December 2008

ii.

Certificate in Shoe Upper Cutting (Includes OET-011 to 012)

June 2008

December 2008

iii.

Certificate in Shoe Upper Stitching (Includes OET-021 to 022)

June 2008

December 2008

iv.

Certificate in Shoe Casting and Finishing (Includes OET-031 to 032)

June 2008

December 2008

v.

Advanced Certificate in Power Distribution Management (Includes BEE-001 to 003)

June 2008

December 2008

vi.

Diploma in Civil Engineering/ Diploma in Electrical & Mechanical Engineering (Includes BCE-024 to 025, BCE-031 to 034, BCE-036, BCE-041 to 046, BEE- 031, BEE-041 to 042, BET- 011 to 017, BET- 021- 024, BET-026, BET-036 to 038, BET-045)

June 2008

December 2008

vii.

Diploma in Civil Engineering/ Diploma in Electrical & Mechanical Engineering- G (Includes BCE-051 to 052,BCE-061 to 062, BCEE-061, BCEE-052, BEE-031, BEE-041 to 042,BME-023- 035, BME-043 to 044)

June 2008

December 2008

viii.

Diploma in Computer Integrated Manufacturing (Includes BME-001 to 007)

June 2008

December 2008

ix.

Advance Diploma in Computer Integrated Manufacturing (Includes BME-008 to 022)

June 2008

December 2008

x.

B.Tech. Civil (Construction Management)/ (Water Resources Engineering) (Includes ET-101A-B, ET-102, ET-105A-B, ET-201A-B, ET-202A-B,ET-204A-B,ET-301(A)/ET-534(B),ET-301-B,ET-501A-B,ET-302A-B,ET-505,ET-507A-B,ET-508A-B,ET-521A-D,ET522,ET-523A-C,ET-524A,ET534A,ET-524-B,ET-525, ET-531A-B, ET-532A-B ET-533A-B,ET-534-C, ET-535A-B,ET-536A-B,ET-537A-B,ET-540B,ET-581-A-C,ET-581F

June 2008

December 2008

xi..

BSC (NAUTICAL SCIENCE) (Includes BNA-011 to 018, BNA-021 to 024, BNA-031, BNA-041, BNA-051)

June 2008

December 2008

xii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Industrial Safety, Health and Environment Management (PGDTSHEM)(Includes MIS-001 to MIS-006)

 

December 2008

7.

Schoolof Social Sciences

 

 

i.

Tourism Studies(Includes TS-1 to 7)

June 2008

December 2008

ii.

Certificate Programme in Participatory Forest Management (Includes PFM-1 to 4)

June 2008

December 2008

iii.

Certificate in Labour in Development (Includes BLD-101 to 2/CLD-1 to 2)

June 2008

December 2008

iv.

Certificate in Women Empowerment and Development (Includes WED-1 to 3 and FWE-01)

June 2008

December 2008

v.

Certificate Programme in Disaster Management (Includes CDM-1 to 2)

June 2008

December 2008

vi.

Certificate Programme in Human Rights (Includes CHR-1 to 3)

June 2008

December 2008

vii.

Certificate Programme in Consumer Protection (Includes ACS-1, CPI)

June 2008

December 2008

viii.

Certificate in ICT Applications in Libraries (Includes BLII-001 to 004)

June 2008

December 2008

ix.

Diploma in Women Empowerment and Development (Includes BWEE-004 to 005, BWEE-012)

June 2008

December 2008

x.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes FHS, EPS-1 to 10, EPS- 11 to 12, EPS-15, EHI-1 to3, EHI-5 to 7, EEC-1 to 7, EEC-9 to 14, EEC-19, ES0 1/11 to 6/16, EPA-1 to 6, BPAE-102)

June 2008

December 2008

xi.

Bachelor of Library and Information Science (Includes BLS-1 to 7, BLS-3P Part I &II, BLS-4P Part I&2 )

June 2008

December 2008

xii.

Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Hotel Administration (Includes TS-1(S),TS-3(S),TS-6 to7(S) and EEG-3)

June 2008

December 2008

xiii.

Bachelor in Preparatory Programme (Includes PSS-01)

June 2008

December 2008

xiv.

Post Graduate Diploma in Library Automation and Networking (Includes MLI-001 to 007, MLIL-001 to 007)

June 2008

December 2008

xv.

Post Graduate Diploma in Disaster Management (Includes MPA-001 to 007)

June 2008

December 2008

xvi.

Post Graduate Diploma in Participatory Management of Displacement, Resettlement and Rehabilitation (Includes MRR-101 to 106, MRRE-007 to 010)

      -

December 2008

xvii.

Master of Arts in Public Administration (Includes MPA- 011 to 018)

June 2008

December 2008

xviii.

Master of Arts in Economics (Includes MEC-001 to 009, MECE-001, MECE-003 to 004)

June 2008

December 2008

xix.

Master of Arts in Sociology (Includes MSO-001 to 004, MSOE-001 to 004)

June 2008

December 2008

xx.

Master of Arts in Public Policy (Includes MPP-001 to 008)

June 2008

December 2008

xxi.

Master of Arts in History (Includes MHI-01 to 08)

June 2008

December 2008

xxii

Master of Library and Information Science (Includes MLIS-1 to 6, MLIS-E1 to E6, MLI-101 to 102, MLII- 101 to 104, MLIE- 101 to 106)

June 2008

December 2008

xxiii.

Masters in Tourism Management (Includes MTM-1 to 15)

June 2008

December 2008

.xxiv

Masters in Political Science (Includes MPS-001 to 004, MPSE-001 to 009)

 June 2008

 December 2008

8.

Schoolof Humanities

 

 

i.

Certificate in Teaching of English (Includes CTE-1 to 5)

June 2008

December 2008

ii.

Certificate in German Language (Includes BGLI-001 to 003)

June 2008

December 2008

iii.

Certificate in Functional English (Includes BEG-004 to 006)

 

December 2008

iv..

Diploma in Creative Writing in English (Includes DCE-1 to 5)

June 2008

December 2008

v.

Diploma in Creative Writing in Hindi (Includes DCH-1 to 6)

June 2008

December 2008

vi.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes FEG-1 to 2, BHDF-101/FHD-1 to 2, FTM, FTG, FKD, FML, FAS, FBG, FOR, FGT, FMT, FPB, FUD, BSKF-001, EHD-1 to 8, EEG-1 to 8, AWR-1, AFW-1, ATR)

June 2008

December 2008

vii.

Post Graduate Diploma in Translation (Includes PGDT-1 to 4)

June 2008

December 2008

viii..

Post Graduate Certificate Programme in Radio Writing (Includes WRT-1 to 3)

June 2008

December 2008

ix..

Post Graduate Diploma in Radio Prasaran (Includes MRP-001 to 003)

June 2008

December 2008

x.

Post Graduate Certificate in Copy Editing and Proof Reading (Includes MBPI-001 to 004)

June 2008

December 2008

xi.

Post Graduate in Writing for Television (Includes MTW-001 to 003)

June 2008

December 2008

xii.

Masters in Hindi (Includes MHD-1 to 7, MHD-13 to 16)

June 2008

December 2008

xiii

Masters in English (Includes MEG-1 to 9, MEG-11)

June 2008

December 2008

9.

Schoolof Sciences

 

 

i.

Certificate Programme in Laboratory Techniques (Includes LT-1 to 4, PMT-01)

June 2008

December 2008

ii.

Certificate Programme in Teaching of Primary School Mathematics (Includes LMT-01)

June 2008

December 2008

iii.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes FST, AHE, AMT, AST-01, AOR, ACE-01, APM-01)

June 2008

December 2008

iv.

Bachelor Preparatory Programme (Includes OMT1)

June 2008

December 2008

v.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Elective Course: Chemistry) (Includes CHE-1 to 2, CHE-4 to 6, CHE-9 to 10)

June 2008

December 2008

vi.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Elective Course: Life Science) (Includes LSE-1 to 3, LSE-5 to 6 (Part-I,II), LSE-7, LSE-9 to 10, LSE-12 to 13)

June 2008

December 2008

vii.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Includes PHE-1 to 2, PHE- 4 to 7, PHE-9 to 11, PHE-13 to 16)

June 2008

December 2008

viii.

Bachelor Degree Programme (Elective Course: Mathematics) (Includes MTE-1 to 14)

June 2008

December 2008

ix.

Post Graduate Diploma in Intellectual Property Rights (Includes MIP- 001 to 008)

June 2008

December 2008

x.

Post Graduate Diploma in Environment and Sustainable Development (Includes MED-001 to 002, MED- 004 to 009)

June 2008

December 2008

xi.

Master's in Mathematics with Applications in Computer Science (Includes MMT- 001 to 008)

June 2008

December 2008

10.

Schoolof Computer and Information Sciences

 

 

i.

Certificate in Computing (Includes CIC-1 to 2, CIC-4 to 5)

June 2008

December 2008

ii.

Bachelor in Computer Applications (Includes BCS-061, CS-60, CS-62 to 64, CS-66, CS-68 to 75, CS-601, CS-610 to 612, CC-9, CC-11, CC-16, CS-62P to 63P, CS-65P, CS-67P toCS-69P, CS-72P,CS-74P, Cs-611P )

June 2008

December 2008

iii.

Bachelor in Computer Applications-S (Includes CS-60, CS-62 to 64, CS-66, CS-68 to 75, CS-601, CS-610 to 612, CC-9, CC-11, CC-16, PPC)

June 2008

December 2008

iv.

Bachelors in Information Technology (Includes CSI-01 to 04, CSI-08 to 09, CSI- 13 to 16, CSI- 20 to 24, CSI-27, CSI-32, CSI-99, CSM-01, CSM-03 to 05, CSM-21, CSI-02P-S1/S2 to 03P-S1/S2, CSI-22P-S1/S2 to 24P-S1/S2, CSM-01P-S1/S2, CSM-03P-S1/S2)

June 2008

December 2008

v.

Advanced Diploma in Information Technology (Includes CST-101 to 104, CST-201 to 204, CST-301 to 304,CST-101P-S1/S2 to 104P-S1/S2, CST-201P-S1/S2,CST-203P-S1/S2,CST-301P-S1/S2)

June 2008

December 2008

vi.

Masters in Computer Applications (Includes CS-1 to 10, CS-12 to 16, CS-51, CS-54, MCS-011 to 015, MCS-021 to 024, MCS-031 to 035, MCS-041 to 043, MCS-051 to 053, MCSE-003 to 004, MCSE-011, CS-02P to 04P)

June 2008

December 2008

vii.

Masters in Computer Applications-S (Includes CS-1 to 10, CS-12 to 16, CS-51, CS-54, MCS-011 to 015, MCS-021 to 024, MCS-031 to 035, MCS-041 to 043, MCS-051 to 053, MCSE-003 to 004, MCSE-011, CS-02P to 04P)

June 2008

December 2008

viii.

Masters in Computer Applications -Revised (Includes CS-01 to 10, CS-12 to 16, CS-51, CS-54, MCS-011 to 015, MCS-021 to 024, MCS-031 to 035, MCSL-016 to 017, MCSL-025, MCSL-036, MCSL-045, MCSL-054)

June 2008

December 2008

11.

Schoolof Agriculture

 

 

i.

Diploma Programme in Value Added Products from Fruits and Vegetables(Includes BPVI-001 to 008)

June 2008

December 2008

ii.

Diploma in Dairy Technology (Includes BPVI-011 to 018, BPVI-021 to 028, BPVI-031 to 038)

June 2008

December 2008

12.

School of Tourism Hospitality Service Sectoral Management

 

 

i.

Tourism Studies CTS, DTS, BTS, BHM (Ex Diploma), MTM-II, MHA-II) (Includes TS-1 to7)

 

December 2008

ii.

Tourism Studies BHM / MHA (Includes TS-1S,TS-3S,TS-6S,TS-7S, EEG-3S)

 

December 2008

iii.

Master's in Tourism Management (Includes MTM 1 to 15)

 

December 2008

13.

School of Vocational Education and Training

 

 

i.

Bachelor of Arts (Fashion Design) (Includes BFD-001 to007, BFDL-001 to 005)

 

December 2008

14.

Entrance Test Papers

 

 

i.

Entrance Test for B.Ed Programme

 

 

ii.

OPENDET Entrance Test for Engineering Diploma Programmes

June 2008

December 2008

iii.

OPENMAT Entrance Test for Management Programmes

 

December 2008

iv.

OPENNET Entrance Test for Diploma in Nautical Science leading to B.Sc. (Nautical Science)

June 2008

December 2008

v.

OPENDEN Entrance Test for Dental Programmes

June 2008